Mike Nussbaum (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,899 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Mike Nussbaum was born on December 29, 1923 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Men in Black (1997), Fatal Attraction (1987) and House of Games (1987). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Frasier
The Innkeepers (S2, Ep23)
Mon, Nov 18 9:00 PM PST on KNBCDT2 (190)
227
You Gotta Have Art (S5, Ep20)
Wed, Nov 20 1:30 PM PST on KTLADT2 (199)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 3717 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 281 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 4506 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Nussbaum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Men in Black Gentle Rosenburg
(1997)
Fatal Attraction Bob Drimmer
(1987)
(1987)
Field of Dreams Principal
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
  Christian (completed)
Bud
 2020 Tom of Your Life (completed)
Father McMurphy
 2014 Nostalgic (Short)
Father
 2011 The Chicago Code (TV Series)
Judge
- The Gold Coin Kid (2011) ... Judge
 2008 Osso Bucco
Uncle Sil
 2006 Dirty Work
Gaga
 2005 The Game of Their Lives
Johnny Abruzzo
 2002 Flying (Short)
Paul
 2000 Sailorman (Short)
Jake
 1998 Cupid (TV Series)
Rabbi
- Hung Jury (1998) ... Rabbi
 1998 The Con (TV Movie)
Harry
 1997 Early Edition (TV Series)
Yuri Rosanova
- Redfellas (1997) ... Yuri Rosanova
 1997 Men in Black
Gentle Rosenburg
 1997 The X-Files (TV Series)
Dr. Charles Goldstein
- Demons (1997) ... Dr. Charles Goldstein
 1992-1996 The Commish (TV Series)
Ben Metzger
- Redemption (1996) ... Ben Metzger
- Security (1994) ... Ben Metzger
- Sleep of the Just (1992) ... Ben Metzger
 1995 Shadow of a Doubt (TV Movie)
Nate Golden
 1995 Steal Big Steal Little
Sam Barlow
 1995 Frasier (TV Series)
Owner
- The Innkeepers (1995) ... Owner
 1995 Losing Isaiah
Dr. Jamison
 1993 Gypsy (TV Movie)
 1993 Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage (TV Movie)
Gaspar DiGregorio
 1993 Class of '96 (TV Series)
 1992 Condition: Critical (TV Movie)
Dr. Burton Langhern
 1992 Overexposed (TV Movie)
Bob Davis
 1992 The Water Engine (TV Movie)
Mr. Wallace
 1992 Gladiator
Doctor
 1991 Brooklyn Bridge (TV Series)
Uncle Myron
- Old Fools (1991) ... Uncle Myron
- Death in Brooklyn (1991) ... Uncle Myron
 1991 Separate But Equal (TV Mini-Series)
Justice Felix Frankfurter
 1990 Desperate Hours
Mr. Nelson
 1990 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Henry Sutter
- The Last Gasp (1990) ... Henry Sutter
 1990 Archie: To Riverdale and Back Again (TV Movie)
'Pop' Tate
 1990 227 (TV Series)
Bartley Heywood
- You Gotta Have Art (1990) ... Bartley Heywood
 1989 Field of Dreams
Principal
 1988 Things Change
Mr. Green
 1987 Fatal Confession: A Father Dowling Mystery (TV Movie)
Dr. Sidney Canfield
 1987 Fatal Attraction
Bob Drimmer
 1987 House of Games
Joey
 1987 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Harry Dawson
- First Light (1987) ... Harry Dawson
 1986 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Gelman
- She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not (1986) ... Gelman
 1986 Vital Signs (TV Movie)
Mike
 1978 Towing
Phil
 1974 Harry and Tonto
Old Age Home Clerk
 1971 T.R. Baskin
Office Manager
 1969 The Monitors
Exercise Chief
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2013-2014 Season) He acted in the play, "Smokefall," at the Goodman Theatre and South Coast Repertory Theatre in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Nussbaum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was nominated for a 2017 Joseph Jefferson Equity Award for Principal Actor in a Play for "Relativity" at the Northlight Theatre in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed