STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,673 this week

Lola Noh


Lola Noh was born on June 30, 1972 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Lorene Won Noh. She is a producer and actress, known for Congo (1995), House (2004) and On the Line with Sandy and Hannah (2011). See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Congo
Wed, Nov 13 6:30 PM PST on SHOCSE (581)
Congo
Thu, Nov 14 2:00 AM PST on SHOCSE (581)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3500 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 780 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 3022 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 6000 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lola Noh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Congo Amy
(1995)
House Business-Suited Woman
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Banging Lanie (producer) (post-production)
  Saved Rounds (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2019 Sring Cleaning (Short) (supervising producer) (completed)
 2018 Monotony (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2017 + (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2016/I On Ice (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2019 ctrl alt delete (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- 5:00pm (2019) ... (producer)
- 4:15pm (2019) ... (producer)
- 3:15pm (2019) ... (producer)
- 2:45pm (2019) ... (producer)
- 1:20pm (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Made Public (Short) (producer)
 2018 Lisa Dondlinger: Life and Love (Video short) (producer)
 2018 Another Round (Short) (producer)
 2017 Best Friend (Short) (producer)
 2016 Hossein & Abdul (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Profiled (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 The Gifting Tree (Short) (producer)
 2016/I Boxed Out (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lorene Noh

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed