No photo available. Represent David Neves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 210,892 this week

David Neves (1938–1994)

David Neves was born on May 14, 1938 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He was a director and writer, known for Memória de Helena (1969), Muito Prazer (1979) and Fulaninha (1986). He died on November 23, 1994 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Neves's work have you seen?
6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1969)
Muito Prazer Director
(1979)
Fulaninha Director
(1986)
Jardim de Alah Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 1986 Fulaninha
 1982 Luz del Fuego
 1980 Flamengo Paixão (Documentary)
 1979 Muito Prazer
 1964 Mauro, Humberto (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David E. Neves
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury at the Berlin International Film Festival in 1970

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed