No photo available. Represent Rosalina Neri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,993 this week

Rosalina Neri

Rosalina Neri was born on November 12, 1927 in Arcisate, Lombardy, Italy. She is an actress, known for The Betrothed (1989), Due sosia in allegria (1956) and Bocche cucite (1970). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosalina Neri's work have you seen?

Known For

The Betrothed Perpetua
(1989)
(1956)
(1970)
(1958)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2012 Another Woman's Face
Paziente clinica
 2008 Finalmente a casa (TV Movie)
 1999 Tutti gli uomini del deficiente
La madre di Leon
 1999 Finalmente soli (TV Series)
Wanda
 1998 I volontari
Luciana
 1997 Tre uomini e una gamba
Aldo's neighbour
 1991 Faccione
 1989 The Betrothed (TV Mini-Series)
Perpetua
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Perpetua
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Perpetua
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Perpetua
 1970 Bocche cucite
Moira
 1958 Valeria ragazza poco seria
Rosalina
 1958 My Darned Father
Alida
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The "Italian Marilyn Monroe"

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed