STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,642 this week

Adile Nasit (1930–1987)


Adile Nasit was born on June 17, 1930 in Istanbul, Turkey as Adile Nasit Özcan. She was an actress, known for Iste hayat (1975), Kibar Feyzo (1978) and The Chaos Class Is on Vacation (1977). She was married to Cemal Ince and Ziya Keskiner. She died on December 11, 1987 in Istanbul. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Istanbul, Turkey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 11 Jan 2019
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 03 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adile Nasit's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Iste hayat Makbule
(1975)
Kibar Feyzo Mother of Feyzo
(1978)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (89 credits)
 1989 Hisseli harikalar kumpanyasi (TV Series)
Adalet Teyze
 1987 Aile pansiyonu
Saliha
 1986 Aga baci (Video)
Aga Baci
 1986 Hayros
 1986 Kocamin nisanlisi (Video)
Adile Hanim
 1986 Kuzucuklarim
 1986 Milyarder
Sultan / Cennet
 1986 Yaygara 87
 1986 Kiralik ev
Hayriye
 1985 Bin yil önce (Video)
 1985 Saban Pabucu Yarim
Adile
 1985 Satmisim anasini
Adile
 1984 Sabaniye
Hatice
 1984 The Honest One
Kaynana
 1983 Kuruntu Ailesi (TV Series)
 1983 Neseli kuklalar (Video)
 1983 Saskin ördek
 1982 Nes'e-i muhabbet (Video)
 1982 The Uncouth Ones
Halime
 1982 Adile Teyze
Adile Teyze
 1981 Bizim sokak
 1981 Davaro: Son Eskiya
Hamo
 1981 Girgiriye
 1981 Girgiriyede Senlik Var
Zekiye
 1981 Hisseli harikalar kumpanyasi (TV Mini-Series)
Adalet Teyze
 1981 Sabancik
 1981 Saka yapma
Adile
 1981 Hababam Sinifi Güle Güle
Hafize Ana
 1980 Renkli dünya
 1980 Yedi kocali Hürmüz (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 Doktor
 1979 Erkek Güzeli Sefil Bilo
Sultan
 1979 Köse kapmaca
 1979 Ne Olacak Simdi
Orhan's Mother
 1978 Happy Days
Saadet
 1978 Sultan
Hatice
 1978 Hababam Sinifi Dokuz Doguruyor
Hafize Ana
 1978 Kibar Feyzo
Mother of Feyzo
 1977 Saban, Son of Saban
Hala
 1977 Sakar Sakir
Fatma Sen
 1977 Laughing Eyes
Nezaket
 1977 The Chaos Class Is on Vacation
Hafize Ana
 1977 The Chaos Class Is Waking Up
Hafize Ana
 1976 Aile Serefi
Emine
 1976 Gel barisalim
Adile Tursucuoglu
 1976 Ne umduk ne bulduk
Fatma
 1976 Süt Kardesler
Melek
 1976 Tosun Pasa
Tellioglu Adile
 1975 Ah Nerede
Huriye
 1975 Bitirimler sinifi
Zehra Ana
 1975 Gece Kusu Zehra
Hacer
 1975 Hanzo
Sükriye
 1975 Iste hayat
Makbule
 1975 Minik cadi
Ciçek's grandmother
 1975 Sevgili Halam
 1975 Bizim Aile
Melek
 1975 The Chaos Class
Hafize Ana
 1975 Delisin
Didar
 1975 Saskin Damat
Ögretmen
 1975 Pembe Panter
Hafize
 1975 The Blue Bead
Adile
 1974 The Stupid Millionaire
Mesude
 1974 Gariban
Külyutmaz Mualla
 1974 Yearning
 1973 Oh Olsun
Ferit's Mother
 1973 My Dear Brother
Teacher
 1972 Sev Kardesim
Mesude
 1959 Abbas yolcu
Madam
 1957 Kahbe kursun
Rebis
 1950 The Luxurious Life (uncredited)
 1947 The Sore
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Early to mid 80's) Was the second host of "Uykudan Önce" (Before Bedtime), a long-running, beloved children's show that aired every night on Turkish National Television right after the evening news, with a 5-minute monologue from the host, followed by a 5-minute cartoon. She ended each episode by a long good night, calling ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Adile Keskiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was known for her affection and love for children. She only had one child herself, who passed away at 12 due to a disease, which devastated her. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed