No photo available. Represent Masashige Narusawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 289,405 this week

Masashige Narusawa

Masashige Narusawa was born on January 29, 1925 in Ueda City, Nagano, Japan. He is a writer and director, known for Hana fudâ tôsei (1967), Gozen reiji no shutugoku (1950) and Yojôhan monogatari: Shôfu Shino (1966). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masashige Narusawa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (56 credits)
 1975 Yuki Fujin ezu (screenplay)
 1973 Yoru No Kayo: Namida Goi (screenplay)
 1969 Yôru o hirakû - onna no ichibâ (screenplay)
 1969 Yoru no kayô series: Onna (screenplay)
 1969 Yoru No Kayo: Akuto Buruusu (screenplay)
 1969 Spoils of the Night (writer)
 1968 Black Lizard (writer)
 1968 Yoru No Kayo: Inochi Karetomo (screenplay)
 1968 Tales of the Inner Chamber (writer)
 1967 Hana fudâ tôsei (screenplay)
 1967 Yanagase buruusu (screenplay)
 1966 Akai yâkochû (screenplay)
 1966 Gan
 1966 Yoru no mesuinu (screenplay)
 1965 Yoru no akujo (screenplay)
 1965 Kamo (screenplay)
 1965 Iro
 1965 Himo (screenplay)
 1963 Seki no yatappe (writer)
 1962 The Body
 1962 Love Under the Crucifix (screenplay)
 1961 Hadakakko (screenplay)
 1961 Miyamoto Musashi (adaptation)
 1960 Shinran
 1959 Chikamatsu's Love in Osaka (writer)
 1959 The Forbidden Castle (screenplay)
 1958 Kaze to onna to tabigarasu (writer)
 1955 Princess Yang Kwei-fei (screenplay)
 1955 Hana no yukue
 1954 The Second Kiss (screenplay)
 1953 Gan (writer)
 1952 Zoku baku rou ichidai (screenplay)
 1952 Tange Sazen (screenplay)
 1951 Mesu inu
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Masashige Narizawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed