Ralph Nader (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,589 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Ralph Nader was born on February 27, 1934 in Winsted, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 03 Dec 2018
 
a list of 204 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 22 Dec 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
a list of 185 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Nader's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fun with Dick and Jane Ralph Nader - Defensive Line Coach
(2005)
Laugh-In Guest Performer
(1977-1978)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane
Ralph Nader - Defensive Line Coach
 1977-1978 Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... Guest Performer
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Guest Performer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (114 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Seventeen Traditions". See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 6 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Nader Esq

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sept 2003: "It is fascinating to watch legislators turn away from their usual corporate grips when they hear the growing thunder of the people." See more »

Trivia:

Is a lawyer and a well-known consumer advocate. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed