STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,136 this week

Ty Murray


Ty Murray was born on October 11, 1969 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Ty Monroe Murray. He is known for his work on 8 Seconds (1994), Arli$$ (1996) and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000). He was previously married to Jewel Kilcher. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2728 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1121 people
created 13 May 2018
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 118 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ty Murray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2009 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
- Episode #7.74 (2009)
 2001 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Ty Murray
- You Are Your Priorities (2001) ... Ty Murray
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PSA for "Big Brothers, Big Sisters" (BigBrothersBigSisters.org) with Jewel Kilcher. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Kase Townes Murray, was born on July 11, 2011 in Texas, weighing in at 7 lbs 6 oz. See more »

Nickname:

The Michael Jordan of Professional Rodeo See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed