Piers Morgan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,714 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Piers Morgan was born on March 30, 1965 in Newick, East Sussex, England as Piers Stefan O'Meara. He has been married to Celia Walden since June 24, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Marion Shalloe. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Campaign
Wed, Sep 18 4:30 PM PDT on IFC (125)
The Campaign
Thu, Sep 19 3:45 AM PDT on IFC (125)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Apr 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 88 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piers Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Entourage Piers Morgan
(2015)
Flight Piers Morgan
(2012)
The Campaign Piers Morgan
(2012)
Criminal Piers Morgan
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
  Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (1 episode, 2017) (performer - 27 episodes, 2017 - 2019)
- Episode dated 11 September 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "My Way" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 4 September 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Barmy Army", "Jerusalem" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 3 September 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Choline" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 July 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Dreadlock Holiday", "Jerusalem", "Don't Cry for Me Argentina" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 July 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "We Are the Champions" - uncredited)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (175 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 14 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

@piersmorgan | piersmorgan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Jeremy Corbyn has allowed the party to be overrun with horrible antisemites. See more »

Trivia:

He won The Apprentice (2004) (Celebrity Apprentice) in 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Piers Moron

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed