No photo available. Represent Togo Mizrahi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 321,390 this week

Togo Mizrahi (1901–1986)

Togo Mizrahi was born on June 2, 1901 in Alexandria, Egypt. He was a director and writer, known for Doctor Epaminondas (1938), Nureddine and the Three Sailors (1944) and Captain Scorpion (1943). He died on June 5, 1986 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 138 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 153 people
created 11 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Togo Mizrahi's work have you seen?

Known For

(1938)
Captain Scorpion Director
(1943)
(1938)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastiano Broggi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed