No photo available. Represent Annie Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,995 this week

Annie Miller (I)

Annie Miller was born in May 1945 in Bondy, Seine , France as Annie Glenn. She is known for her work on The Little Thief (1988), An Impudent Girl (1985) and Alias Betty (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Bondy, Seine , France

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Little Thief Script and Continuity Department
(1988)
An Impudent Girl Script and Continuity Department
(1985)
Alias Betty Producer
(2001)
Class Trip Producer
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2009 Marching Band (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Les seins de ma prof d'anglais (Short) (producer)
 2003 Les dessous de Lili (Video documentary) (producer)
 2003 Little Lili (producer)
 2003 Qui frappe à la porte d'Henri Michel? (Short) (producer)
 2002 Un petit cas de conscience (producer)
 2001 Alias Betty (executive producer) / (producer)
 2000 Of Woman and Magic (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 A Major Inconvenience (producer)
 1998 Class Trip (executive producer) / (producer)
 1994 Le sourire (producer)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Une femme à la redresse ". Paris :Seuil. ISBN:9782021318739,

Alternate Names:

Anne Miller | Anne Weill
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of director Claude Miller and mother of Nathan Miller. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed