STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,452 this week

Gabriel Merz


Gabriel Merz was born on June 3, 1971 in Stuttgart, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for SOKO Leipzig (2001), Der Lehrer (2009) and Rote Rosen (2006). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Merz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

SOKO Leipzig Kriminalkommissar Miguel Alvarez / Miguel Alvarez / Marco Haager
(2001-2019)
Der Lehrer Michael Jäger
(2016-2019)
Rote Rosen Nils Rager
(2011-2012)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2007-2019 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Bröcker / Bossmann / Erik Gehlen
- Dienstschluss (2019) ... Bröcker
- Bad Bank (2011) ... Bossmann
- Auf Leben und Tod (2007) ... Erik Gehlen
 2019 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Yanis Kiriakis / Yanis Kirakis
- Große Pläne (2019) ... Yanis Kiriakis
- Zu weit gegangen (2019) ... Yanis Kirakis
- Große Sorgen (2019) ... Yanis Kiriakis
- Von der Realität eingeholt (2019) ... Yanis Kiriakis
- Nina hat sich entschieden (2019) ... Yanis Kiriakis
 2018-2019 Alles oder Nichts (TV Series)
Boris Janssen
- Boris' Vermächtnis (2019) ... Boris Janssen
- Die Masken fallen (2019) ... Boris Janssen
- Ich will Dich! (2019) ... Boris Janssen
- Spurensuche (2019) ... Boris Janssen
- Lovesong (2019) ... Boris Janssen
 2016-2019 Der Lehrer (TV Series)
Michael Jäger
- ... nimm dein Schwert mit! (2019) ... Michael Jäger
- Okay, ihr wollt'n Kind? Könnt ihr haben (2019) ... Michael Jäger
- In einer Woche bettelt er um Sex! (2019) ... Michael Jäger
 2019 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Vince Morgan
- Morgens stürmisch, abends Liebe (2019) ... Vince Morgan
 2015-2018 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Torben Lutter / Patrick Tressler
- Die Spur der Schweine (2018) ... Torben Lutter
- Himmelfahrt (2015) ... Patrick Tressler
 2018 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Lars Mäule
- Ein ehrenwertes Haus (2018) ... Lars Mäule
 2014-2018 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Martin Bister / Max Gruber
- Der Tod kommt online (2018) ... Martin Bister
- Blick in die Nacht (2014) ... Max Gruber
 2017 Leichtmatrosen (TV Movie)
Simon
 2017 Triple Ex (TV Series)
Herr Duncker
- Wer ist eigentlich Paul? (2017) ... Herr Duncker
 2016 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV Series)
Dr. Boris Betzke
- Zum Sterben schön (2016) ... Dr. Boris Betzke
 2001-2016 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Kriminalkommissar Miguel Alvarez / Miguel Alvarez / Marco Haager
- Toter Mann (2016) ... Marco Haager
- Psycho (2006) ... Kriminalkommissar Miguel Alvarez
- Mein Freund (2006) ... Kriminalkommissar Miguel Alvarez
- Seelenwanderung (2006) ... Kriminalkommissar Miguel Alvarez
- Katzenfutter (2006) ... Kriminalkommissar Miguel Alvarez
 2015 Dr. Klein (TV Series)
Valentin Bertram
- Bedürfnisse (2015) ... Valentin Bertram
 2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV Movie)
Polizeimeister Timm
 2013 Alles Klara (TV Series)
Markus Ritter
- Schachmatt (2013) ... Markus Ritter
 2010-2013 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Roman Wenkler / Markus Clausen
- Blutsbande (2013) ... Roman Wenkler
- Bitterer Verdacht (2010) ... Markus Clausen
 2013 Turbo & Tacho (TV Movie)
Rico Bauer
 2011-2012 Rote Rosen (TV Series)
Nils Rager
- Eifersucht (2012) ... Nils Rager
- Alte Gefühle (2012) ... Nils Rager
- Roman rastet aus! (2012) ... Nils Rager
- Falsche Signale (2012) ... Nils Rager
- Nils ist zurück! (2012) ... Nils Rager
 2012 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Rubino Gonzales
- Eine Million in kleinen Scheinen (2012) ... Rubino Gonzales
 2010 Revision - Apocalypse II
Man on stage
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Lothar Hartwig
- Feuerteufel (2010) ... Lothar Hartwig
 2009 Viva Europa!
Ronny
 2006-2009 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Lex Willinger / Frank Fröhlich
- Tod nach Dienstschluss (2009) ... Lex Willinger
- Die Männer der Friseuse (2006) ... Frank Fröhlich
 2009 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Ralf Meineke
- Selbstlos (2009) ... Ralf Meineke
 2008 Innocent (TV Series)
Ingo Kiesling
- Schwarze Tage (2008) ... Ingo Kiesling
 2007 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Olaf Nagel
- Von Monstern und Mördern (2007) ... Olaf Nagel
 2002 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Tobias Stübing
- Samstagskisten (2002) ... Tobias Stübing
 2002 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Antonio Peck
- Brautraub (2002) ... Antonio Peck
 2001 Das sündige Mädchen (TV Movie)
 2000 Aus gutem Haus (TV Series)
Dago
- Ehefreuden (2000) ... Dago
- Einfach ausziehen! (2000) ... Dago
- Fliegende Teppiche (2000) ... Dago
- Tanzstunden (2000) ... Dago
- Lausige Zeiten (2000) ... Dago
 2000 Ben & Maria - Liebe auf den zweiten Blick (TV Movie)
Bens Kumpel
 2000 Ich kaufe mir einen Mann (TV Movie)
Otto
 1999 Zum Sterben schön (TV Movie)
 1999 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Fernando Alvarez
- Argentinische Verlobung (1999) ... Fernando Alvarez
 1999 Kiss Me!
Philipp Frey
 1999 Aus heiterem Himmel (TV Series)
Florian
- Henriks Heimkehr (1999) ... Florian
 1998 Flanell No. 5
Tommy
 1998 Wiedersehen in Palma (TV Movie)
 1998 Annas Fluch - Tödliche Gedanken (TV Movie)
Bruno
 1997 First Love - Die große Liebe (TV Series)
Dennis
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'SOKO Leipzig'

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed