STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 277,024 this week

Daniela Mercury


Daniela Mercury was born on July 28, 1965 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil as Daniela Mercuri de Almeida. She has been married to Malu Verçosa since October 12, 2013. She was previously married to Marco Scabia and Zalther Póvoas. See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 838 people
created 30 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3020 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 6000 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniela Mercury's work have you seen?

Known For

Mandacaru Maria Bonita
(1997)
Ways of the Heart Soundtrack
A Second Chance Daniela Mercury
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
  A Second Chance (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (performer: "Axé Pelô")
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (performer: "O Canto da Cidade") / (writer: "O Canto da Cidade")
  Vai que Cola (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Jeitinho Brasileiro (2014) ... (performer: "O Canto da Cidade" - uncredited) / (writer: "O Canto da Cidade" - uncredited)
 2013 Pablo: A Voz Romântica - Arrocha Brasil (Video) (performer: "A Casa ao Lado")
 2011 Jackpot! (TV Series) (performer: "Chiclete com Banana")
 2009 Elas Cantam Roberto Carlos (Video) (performer: "Se Você Pensa", "Como é Grande o Meu Amor Por Você")
 2008 Brazilian Beats (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ary Barroso (2008) ... (performer: "Isto Aqui, O Que É", "Pra Machucar Meu Coração", "Risque", "Aquarela do Brasil")
 2008 Claudia Leitte: Ao Vivo em Copacabana (Video documentary) (performer: "Cidade Elétrica")
 2007 Cidade do Samba (Video) (performer: "De Frente Pro Crime")
 2007 Ways of the Heart (TV Series) (performer: "Procurando a Estrela")
 2007 Ó Pai, Ó: Look at This (performer: "Protesto do Olodum Lá Vou Eu")
 2005 Belíssima (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (performer: "Pensar em você" - uncredited)
 2004 Midnight Sun (TV Movie) (performer: "Emballa")
 2002 Desejos de Mulher (TV Series) (performer: "Mutante")
 2001 Port of Miracles (TV Series) (performer: "Só no Balanço do Mar")
 2000 Family Ties (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... (performer: "Como Vai Você" - uncredited)
 1994 Four Lives, Four Loves (TV Series) (performer: "Sempre te Quis")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Some albums: "Eléctrica" (1998), "Sol da Liberdade" (2000), "Sou de Qualquer lugar" (2001) and "Balé Mulato" (2006). See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Liliana Mercury e Antônio Fernando Abreu Ferreira de Almeida. See more »

Nickname:

Rainha do Axé

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed