STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,363 this week

Philip McKeon (I)


Philip McKeon was born on November 11, 1964 in Westbury, New York, USA as Philip Anthony McKeon. He is an actor and producer, known for The Jacket (2005), Murder in the First (1995) and Alice (1976). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Alice
Block Those Kicks (S3, Ep5)
Fri, Oct 18 5:00 PM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)
Alice
What Happened to the Class of '78? (S3, Ep6)
Fri, Oct 18 5:30 PM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 May 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Oct 2014
 
a list of 98 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip McKeon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Jacket Producer
(2005)
(1995)
Alice Tommy Hyatt
(1976-1985)
Return to Horror High Richard Farley
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1994 Ghoulies IV (Video)
Demon
 1993 Sandman
Gordie (as Phil McKeon)
 1991 976-Evil II
Taylor (as Phil McKeon)
 1989 Red Surf
True Blue
 1988 Favorite Son (TV Mini-Series)
- Part Three (1988)
- Part Two (1988)
- Part One (1988)
 1987 Return to Horror High
Richard Farley
 1986 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Stick
- No Day at the Beach (1986) ... Stick
 1976-1985 Alice (TV Series)
Tommy Hyatt
- Th-th-th-that's All Folks (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Vera's Grounded Gumshoe (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 2 (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 1 (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Tommy's Lost Weekend (1984) ... Tommy Hyatt
 1984 Weekend (TV Short)
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Gary Atkins
 1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Raymond Koster
- Sweet Life/Games People Play (1984) ... Raymond Koster
 1982 Leadfoot (TV Movie)
Tommy Russell
 1979 CHiPs (TV Series)
Philip McKeon
- Roller Disco: Part 2 (1979) ... Philip McKeon (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip A. McKeon | Phil McKeon

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older brother of Nancy McKeon, brother-in-law of Marc Andrus and uncle of Aurora and Harlow Andrus.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed