STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,584 this week

Maxime McKendry (1922–2009)


Maxime McKendry was born on June 25, 1922 in West Dean, West Sussex, England as Maxine Birley. She was an actress, known for Blood for Dracula (1974). She was married to John McKendry and Alain Count de la Falaise. She died on April 30, 2009 in Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhône, France. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxime McKendry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood for Dracula La Marchesa Di Fiore
1974

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1974 Blood for Dracula
La Marchesa Di Fiore
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maxime de la Falaise
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of English painter Sir Oswald Birley. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed