Ehren McGhehey


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,531 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Ehren McGhehey was born on November 29, 1976 in McMinnville, Oregon, USA as Kenneth Ehren McGhehey. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass Number Two (2006), Jackass: The Movie (2002) and Portlandia (2011). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jackass 3D
Fri, Oct 25 5:15 AM PDT on EPIX (677)
Jackass 3D
Fri, Oct 25 8:15 AM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Mar 2013
 
a list of 3 images
created 18 Mar 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 03 May 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ehren McGhehey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
(2002)
Portlandia Man On Line / Motorcycle Guy
(2012-2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Grimm (TV Series)
Luke Virkler
- The Believer (2016) ... Luke Virkler
 2012-2016 Portlandia (TV Series)
Man On Line / Motorcycle Guy
- Pickathon (2016) ... (as Ehren McGhehey)
- The Brunch Special (2012) ... Man On Line
- Brunch Village (2012) ... Man On Line
- Motorcycle (2012) ... Motorcycle Guy
- Mixologist (2012)
 2014 All Hell Breaks Loose
Clarence
 2006 TV: The Movie
Jimmy Gonzalas
 2005 Dishdogz
Fired Dish Boy
 2003 Grind
Rival Skater #3
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Danger Ehren | 'Danger Ehren' McGhehey | Ehren Mcghehey

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ehren owns Valley Skate/Surf/Snow in his hometown of McMinnville. See more »

Trademark:

Saying his slogan, "safety first".

Nickname:

Danger Ehren

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed