Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gigi McCreery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2007-2012)
School of Rock Producer
(2016)
Haters Back Off! Producer
(2016-2017)
Friends Producer
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2019 Knight Squad (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Knight of the Living Dead (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Love at First Knight (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Raven's Home (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Just Call Me Vic (2018) ... (consulting producer)
 2016 Haters Back Off! (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- i'm famous (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Starr Off the Parade (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Becuming a Magichin (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Staring in a Musicall (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Rod Trip with My Uncle (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- We Are the Champions... Maybe (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- (Really Really) Old Time Rock and Roll (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Freddy Fights for His Right to Party (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Money (That's What I Want) (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Should I Stay or Should I Go? (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012-2014 See Dad Run (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 44 episodes)
- See Dad Get in the Ring (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- See Dad Fire Original Katie... Again (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- See Dad Watch Janie Run Away (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- See Dad Live at Five (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- See Dad Become Room Mom (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Thundermans (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes, 2014) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Pretty Little Choirs (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Nothing to Lose Sleepover (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Have an Ice Birthday (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Phoebe's a Clone Now (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Thundersense (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2012 Lab Rats (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Mission: Space (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Concert in a Can (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mission Invisible (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Night of the Living Virus (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Air Leo (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
  Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series short) (co-executive producer - 71 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (consulting producer - 30 episodes, 2007 - 2010)
- Who Will Be the Family Wizard? (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rock Around the Clock (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Wizards vs. Everything (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Get Along, Little Zombie (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ghost Roommate (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
  Yes, Dear (TV Series) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (consulting producer - 13 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Should I Bring a Jacket? (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- The Limo (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- The Guinness World Record (2006) ... (supervising producer)
- Quitters Never Dance (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Christine the Spy (2006) ... (supervising producer)
 2003-2004 Married to the Kellys (TV Series) (consulting producer - 9 episodes)
- The Good Son-in-Law (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Chris and Mary Fight (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Double Dating (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- The Apartment (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Awkward Silence (2003) ... (consulting producer)
 2002-2003 Becker (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- But I've Got Friends I Haven't Used Yet (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Bad to the Bone (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Papa Does Preach (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- The 100th (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- The Grand Gesture (2002) ... (supervising producer)
 2001-2002 Nikki (TV Series) (supervising producer - 13 episodes)
- Uneasy Rider (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- GED off My Back (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Welcome to the Rest of Your Life (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- My Two Left Feet (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- She Was a Job-Jumper (2002) ... (supervising producer)
 2000 Welcome to New York (TV Series) (producer)
 1999-2000 Friends (TV Series) (co-producer - 25 episodes)
- The One with the Proposal (2000) ... (co-producer)
- The One with the Proposal (2000) ... (co-producer)
- The One with the Ring (2000) ... (co-producer)
- The One Where Paul's the Man (2000) ... (co-producer)
- The One Where Ross Meets Elizabeth's Dad (2000) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Georgia McCreery

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed