No photo available. Represent Rusty McClennon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,721 this week

Rusty McClennon (–2015)

Rusty McClennon is known for his work on The One (2001), Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) and Training Day (2001). He died on April 30, 2015 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

in USA

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rusty McClennon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The One Stunts
(2001)
(2000)
Training Day Stunts
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (32 credits)
 2001 The Wash (stunt coordinator)
 2001 The One (stunts)
 2001 Training Day (stunts)
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds (stunts)
 2000 Hot Boyz (Video) (stunts)
 1999 Love and Action in Chicago (stunt coordinator)
 1999/I Life (stunts)
 1998 Holy Man (stunt driver)
 1998 Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror (Video) (stunts - as Rusty McLennon)
 1997 Good Burger (stunts)
 1996 The Cherokee Kid (TV Movie) (stunt double: Sinbad)
 1996 Jingle All the Way (stunts)
 1996 First Kid (stunt coordinator)
 1995 Vampire in Brooklyn (stunts)
 1995 Virtual Combat (Video) (stunts)
 1995 Out-of-Sync (stunt coordinator)
 1995 Friday (stunts)
 1995 Houseguest (stunts)
 1993 What's Eating Gilbert Grape (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Class Act (stunts)
 1992 Live Wire (stunts)
 1992 Deep Cover (stunts)
 1991 Necessary Roughness (stunts)
 1991 The Five Heartbeats (stunts)
 1990 Predator 2 (stunts)
 1990 Cold Dog Soup (stunts)
 1990 Ghost Dad (stunts)
 1990 Peacemaker (stunt player)
 1989 Glory (stunt player)
 1988 I'm Gonna Git You Sucka (stunts)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rusty McClennen | Leon Rusty McClennon | Rusty McLennon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1984, McClennon started training stunt work with Greg Wayne Elam and Joey Banks. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed