STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,911 this week

Massiel


Massiel was born on August 2, 1947 in Madrid, Spain as María de los Ángeles Félix Santamaría. She was previously married to Pablo Lizcano, Carlos Zayas and Luis Recatero. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 17 May 2016
 
a list of 336 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Massiel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Días de viejo color Asistente a la fiesta
(1968)
El taxi de los conflictos Una extranjera
(1969)
(1966)
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2015 Viva (performer: "El amor")
 2013/II Gloria (performer: "Eres")
 2010-2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Televisió i publicitat (2012) ... (performer: "La La La")
- El meu avi (2010) ... (performer: "La La La")
 2008-2011 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #5.22 (2011) ... (performer: "La La La")
- Episode #5.2 (2010) ... (performer: "La La La")
- Episode #4.30 (2010) ... (performer: "Rosas en el mar")
- Episode #4.10 (2009) ... (performer: "Aleluya nº 1")
- Episode #4.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Yo tuve tres maridos", "Rompe los silencios")
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Moda (2010) ... (performer: "La La La")
- Eurovisión (2009) ... (performer: "La La La")
 2009 ¡Porque yo lo valgo! (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Soy la mujer")
 2008 60/90 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La taquigrafia i la Viagra (2008) ... (performer: "La La La")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (performer: "Soy la mujer")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Special) (performer: "La La La")
 2004 Totes aquelles cançons (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1968: De manars i garrotades (2004) ... (performer: "La La La")
 2001 Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Las mejores huelgas de nuestra vida (2001) ... (performer: "Deja la flor")
- El retorno del fugitivo (2001) ... (performer: "La La La")
 1998 A Song for Eurotrash (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "He Gives Me Love - La La La")
 1989 The Sea and the Weather (performer: "La La La" - uncredited)
 1987 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La Arqueología (1987) ... (performer: "Lady Veneno")
 1987 Entre amigos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Hasta siempre (1987) ... (performer: "Mi fiesta")
 1984 Ahí te quiero ver (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Detectives (1984) ... (performer: "Voy a empezar de nuevo", "Quiero amarte hasta el fondo de mi corazón")
 1984 Superstar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 May 1984 (1984) ... (performer: "Voy a empezar de nuevo")
  Estudio abierto (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1983) (writer - 1 episode, 1983)
- Episode dated 22 June 1983 (1983) ... (performer: "Más fuerte", "Marinero (Marinaio)", "Corazón de hierro") / (writer: "Más fuerte")
 1976 Christmas 76 (TV Special) (performer: "We Can Work It Out")
 1975 Gran Especial 'Feliz Año Nuevo' (TV Special) (performer: "We Can Work It Out")
 1968 Cuenta atrás (TV Special) (performer: "La La La")
 1968 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "La La La")
 1967 Codo con codo (lyrics: "Sé que ríes sin pensar", "Él era mi amigo") / (performer: "Sé que ríes sin pensar", "Él era mi amigo", "Rosas en el mar", "Hasta mañana")
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (144 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mª de los Ángeles Santamaría 'Massiel'
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1968 Massiel won the Eurovision Song Contest, the annual televised European music festival.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed