No photo available. Represent James Riffel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,831 this week

James Riffel

James Riffel was born on October 7, 1961 in New Jersey, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Black-Eyed Susan (2004), Mass of Angels (2004) and Dead Dudes in the House (1989). See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Riffel's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lowell Mason | J. Riffel | Jim Riffel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed