No photo available. Represent Carlos Marcello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 366,553 this week

Carlos Marcello (I) (1910–1993)

Carlos Marcello was born on February 6, 1910 in Tunis, French Protectorate of Tunisia as Calogero Minacore. He died on March 3, 1993 in Metairie, Louisiana, USA. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Marcello's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
 2013 America's Book of Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Mafia (2013) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2008 Frame 313: The JFK Assassination Theories (Documentary)
Himself - Mafia Boss
 2008 Mobsters (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Carlos Marcello (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Conspiracy Files (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The JFK Assassination ... Himself
 2005 Conspiracy? (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Mafia Boss
- Jack Ruby (2005) ... Himself - Mafia Boss
 2003 History's Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Jack Ruby on Trial (2003) ... Himself
 1993 American Justice: Target - Mafia (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Kennedys and the Mob (1993) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1992 Beyond 'JFK': The Question of Conspiracy (TV Movie documentary)
Himself, Mafia chieftain of New Orleans
 1988 The Men Who Killed Kennedy (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Coup D'Etat (1988) ... Himself
 1969 I Due Kennedy (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Little Man'

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Little Man

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed