Dutch Mantell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,393 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
Dutch Mantell was born on November 29, 1949 in Texas, USA as Wayne Maurice Keown. He is an actor and writer, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWE Main Event (2012) and WWE Raw (1993). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 46 people
created 27 Nov 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 01 Feb 2016
 
a list of 116 people
created 28 Mar 2014
 
a list of 2152 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dutch Mantell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Smackdown! Zeb Colter
(2013-2015)
WWE Main Event Zeb Colter
(2013-2014)
WWE Raw Zeb Colter / Uncle Zebekiah / Uncle Zebakiah
(1995-2015)
SummerSlam Zeb Colter
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1995-2015 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Zeb Colter / Uncle Zebekiah / Uncle Zebakiah
- Episode #24.13 (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #24.12 (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #24.11 (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Welcome Back Taker (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #24.9 (2015) ... Zeb Colter
 2013-2015 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Zeb Colter
- SmackDown Thanksgiving (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Survivor (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #17.46 (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #17.45 (2015) ... Zeb Colter
- SmackDown Halloween Special (2015) ... Zeb Colter
 2014 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Zeb Colter
- Episode #6.48 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode dated 6 November 2014 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #6.43 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
 2013-2014 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Zeb Colter
- Episode #3.47 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #3.43 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #3.41 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #3.40 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
- Episode #3.37 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
 2014 WWE Rivalries (TV Series)
Zeb Colter
- Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair (2014) ... Zeb Colter
 2014 The JBL & Cole Show with Renee Young (TV Series)
Zeb Colter
- Episode dated 12 September 2014 (2014) ... Zeb Colter
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Zeb Colter
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Zeb Colter
 2013 WrestleMania 29 (TV Special)
Zeb Colter
 1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Uncle Zebekiah Bradshaw
- Episode #9.37 (1996) ... Uncle Zebekiah Bradshaw
 1995 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Uncle Zebakiah
- Episode dated 27 August 1995 (1995) ... Uncle Zebakiah
 1995 Super Slams (Video)
Uncle Zebekiah
 1992 Smoky Mountain Wrestling (TV Series)
Dutch Mantell
- Episode dated 15 February 1992 (1992) ... Dutch Mantell
- Episode dated 1 February 1992 (1992) ... Dutch Mantell
 1983 CWA Wrestling (TV Series)
Dutch Mantell
- Episode dated 23 July 1983 (1983) ... Dutch Mantell
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Dirty' Dutch Mantell

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dutch was the last United States Wrestling Association Unified Heavyweight Champion and kept the belt when the company closed. See more »

Nickname:

Dirty

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed