No photo available. Represent Jorge Manrique? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,020,111 this week

Jorge Manrique (I)

Jorge Manrique was born on August 2, 1947 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is a director and writer, known for Violación (1989), Llamada anónima (1995) and El prófugo (1991). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

La venganza del viejo
Mon, Jun 01 7:41 AM PDT on CMEX (252)
La venganza del viejo
Mon, Jun 01 3:41 PM PDT on CMEX (252)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Manrique's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Violación Writer
(1989)
Llamada anónima Director
(1995)
El prófugo Director
(1991)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (35 credits)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jorge Manrique J.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed