STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,777 this week

Pirkko Mannola


Pirkko Mannola was born on December 27, 1938 in Sääksmäki, Finland as Pirkko Martta Irmeli Mannola. She is an actress, known for Ihana mies (1999), Pirkko Mannola show (1976) and Pieni pala Jumalaa (1999). She was previously married to Åke Lindman. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pirkko Mannola's work have you seen?

Known For

Ihana mies Maire
(1999)
Pirkko Mannola show Kerttu / Lumikki / Prinsessa Ruusunen / Tuhkimo
(1976)
Pieni pala Jumalaa Hilkka Tuomi
(1999)
Tähtisumua Pirkko Mannola
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2018 Aikuisen naisen joulukalenteri (TV Series)
Tyyne
- Joulun ihmeitä (2018) ... Tyyne
- Tuleeko joulu? (2018) ... Tyyne
- Pilkillä (2018) ... Tyyne
- Kuusenhaku (2018) ... Tyyne
- Santa Lucia, Santa Maria (2018) ... Tyyne
 2018 Syke (TV Series)
Leila Manninen
- Helleinferno 4/4 (2018) ... Leila Manninen
- Helleinferno 3/4 (2018) ... Leila Manninen
- Helleinferno 2/4 (2018) ... Leila Manninen
- Helleinferno 1/4 (2018) ... Leila Manninen
 2007-2010 Sydänjää (TV Series)
Kaarina
- Episode #3.12 (2010) ... Kaarina
- Episode #3.11 (2010) ... Kaarina
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... Kaarina
- Episode #3.9 (2010) ... Kaarina
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... Kaarina
 2009 Hellsinki
Tyyne Annikki Nieminen
 2008 Risto Räppääjä
Kuorolainen
 2008 Antiikkieno (TV Series)
Irja
- Antiikkimissi (2008) ... Irja
 2005 Presidentit (TV Series)
Kauppaneuvoksetar Sigrid Krogius
- Ryssä tulee rajan yli (2005) ... Kauppaneuvoksetar Sigrid Krogius
 2005 Shades of Happiness
Jarkon äiti
 2001 Benner & Benner (TV Series)
Helena Wallén
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Helena Wallén
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Helena Wallén
 1999 Pieni pala Jumalaa (TV Mini-Series)
Hilkka Tuomi
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Hilkka Tuomi
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Hilkka Tuomi
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Hilkka Tuomi
 1999 Ihana mies (TV Mini-Series)
Maire
- Miehen mitta (1999) ... Maire
- Villi rakastajatar (1999) ... Maire
- Petetty aviovaimo (1999) ... Maire
 1998-1999 Klubi (TV Series)
Margit Routavuori
- Kun taivas putoaa (1999) ... Margit Routavuori
- Ja niin joulu joutui (1998) ... Margit Routavuori
- Kuka on syyllinen? (1998) ... Margit Routavuori
- Koston jumalatar (1998) ... Margit Routavuori
- Näytönpaikka (1998) ... Margit Routavuori
 1996 The Night Train
Kaarina Wallin
 1994 Let's Play Zeus (TV Movie)
Ilona Helokoski
 1994 Kiinnisidottu (TV Mini-Series)
Oili
- Pienet, suuret ihmiset (1994) ... Oili
- Riippakiviä (1994) ... Oili
- Vasten valoa (1994) ... Oili
 1992 Vesku rempallaan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1992)
 1992 Fem skott i senaten (TV Movie)
 1991 Häkkilinnut (TV Series)
 1991 Iskelmäprinssi
Pirkko
 1989 Tjurens år (TV Movie)
Mamma
 1987 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Harriet
- Livet består av ögonblick (1987) ... Harriet
- En joker i leken (1987) ... Harriet
- Att resa är att dö en smula (1987) ... Harriet
- Gammal kärlek rostar aldrig (1987) ... Harriet
 1986 Den förtrollade vägen (TV Movie)
Mother
 1986 Perhe on valttia (TV Series)
Aila
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Aila
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Aila
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Aila
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Aila
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Aila
 1983 Harjunpää och kalla döden (TV Series)
Eila 'Rosita' Peltonen
- Del 4 (1983) ... Eila 'Rosita' Peltonen
- Del 3 (1983) ... Eila 'Rosita' Peltonen
- Del 2 (1983) ... Eila 'Rosita' Peltonen
- Del 1 (1983) ... Eila 'Rosita' Peltonen
 1982 Klippet
Finska damen
 1976 Pirkko Mannola show (TV Series)
Kerttu / Prinsessa Ruusunen / Lumikki / ...
- Olipa kerran (1976) ... Kerttu / Prinsessa Ruusunen / Lumikki / ...
- Episode #1.2 (1976)
- Episode #1.1 (1976)
 1974 Kivikasvot show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 18 February 1974 (1974) ... Various Characters
 1971 Gunghästen (TV Movie)
Nurse
 1969 Leikkikalugangsteri
Nittin tyttöystävä
 1969 I kväll (TV Mini-Series)
 1967 Inför havets anlete (TV Movie)
Henrika
 1967 Billion Dollar Brain
Extra (uncredited)
 1967 Kahdeksikko (TV Movie)
Anja
 1966 Loistokaupunki (TV Movie)
 1966 Tänään olet täällä
Gunilla
 1965-1966 Sisarukset (TV Series)
- Elokuun Amor (1966)
- Piilominät (1966)
- Murtovarkaus (1966)
- Maalaisserkku (1966)
 1964 Jouluvene - tähtiparaati (TV Movie)
 1964 Make Like a Thief
Marja Salo
 1963 Strandgeflüster (TV Movie)
 1963 Teerenpeliä
Pirkko Jokinen, "Minister Jokinen's daughter"
 1962 Ihana seikkailu
Helena
 1962 'Ei se mitään!' sanoi Eemeli
Ilona Pösö
 1961 Miljoonavaillinki
Miss Repola
 1961 Tyttö ja hattu
Mirja
 1961 Toivelauluja
Pirkko
 1961 Minkkiturkki
Vilho's secretary
 1961 Tähtisumua
Pirkko Mannola
 1960 Opettajatar seikkailee
Ritva Laakso
 1960 Kaks' tavallista Lahtista
Pirkko Järvinen
 1960 Nina ja Erik
Nina Swahn
 1959 Just an Ordinary Finn
Sirkka Mäkelä
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pirko Manola

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Finland 1958

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed