No photo available. Represent Edward Mallory? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,234 this week

Edward Mallory (1930–2007)

Edward Mallory was born on June 14, 1930 in Cumberland, Maryland, USA as Edward Ralph Martz. He was an actor and director, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), Days of Our Lives (1965) and Generations (1989). He was married to Susanne Zenor and Joyce Bulifant. He died on April 4, 2007 in Cumberland. See full bio »
1 photo »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 55 people
created 23 Jan 2013
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 191 people
created 12 Feb 2013
 
a list of 439 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Mallory's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days of Our Lives Bill Horton / Dr. Bill Horton
(1968-1992)
Generations Director
(1989-1991)
Goodyear Theatre Eric Randall
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 1964-2004 The Munsters (TV Series)
Jack / The Young Man
- My Fair Munster: Unaired Pilot (2004) ... Jack
- Herman, the Master Spy (1965) ... The Young Man
- My Fair Munster (1964) ... Jack
 1968-1992 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Bill Horton / Dr. Bill Horton
- Episode #1.6877 (1992) ... Bill Horton
- Episode #1.6681 (1992) ... Bill Horton
- Episode #1.3654 (1980) ... Bill Horton
- Episode #1.3653 (1980) ... Bill Horton
- Episode #1.3652 (1980) ... Bill Horton
 1984 Automan (TV Series)
Nate Hester
- Death by Design (1984) ... Nate Hester
 1983 Dallas (TV Series)
Mr. Stranger
- To Catch a Sly (1983) ... Mr. Stranger
 1977 Kill Me If You Can (TV Movie)
 1965-1966 Morning Star (TV Series)
Bill Riley
- Episode #1.187 (1966) ... Bill Riley
- Episode #1.186 (1966) ... Bill Riley
- Episode #1.185 (1966) ... Bill Riley
- Episode #1.184 (1966) ... Bill Riley
- Episode #1.183 (1966) ... Bill Riley
 1965 Bewitched (TV Series)
Ed Wright
- Remember the Main (1965) ... Ed Wright
 1965 The Farmer's Daughter (TV Series)
Mr. Nichols
- Why Don't They Ever Pick Me? (1965) ... Mr. Nichols
 1965 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Narum
- The Deadly Decoy Affair (1965) ... Narum
 1964 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series)
Quinn Randall
- Think Pretty (1964) ... Quinn Randall
 1964 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (TV Series)
The Thief
- Ten Minutes from Now (1964) ... The Thief
 1963-1964 McHale's Navy (TV Series)
The Co-Pilot / Ensign Dennison
- Dear Diary (1964) ... The Co-Pilot
- The Ensign Gets a Zero (1963) ... Ensign Dennison
 1962 Sam Benedict (TV Series)
Resident Doctor
- The Target Over the Hill (1962) ... Resident Doctor
 1962 Diamond Head
Robert Parsons
 1962 The Interns
Dr. Anderfell (uncredited)
 1962 Birdman of Alcatraz
John Clary (uncredited)
 1962 The Underwater City
Lt. Wally Steele
 1962 Experiment in Terror
Dick - Kelly's Boyfriend (uncredited)
 1962 Walk on the Wild Side
Gentleman with Hallie (uncredited)
 1962 The Tall Man (TV Series)
Johnny Pride
- A Day to Kill (1962) ... Johnny Pride (as Ed Mallory)
 1962 Checkmate (TV Series)
Arthur Cole
 1961 Tales of Wells Fargo (TV Series)
Ron
- Trackback (1961) ... Ron
 1961 Laramie (TV Series)
Corporal Prescott / Johnny
- Wolf Cub (1961) ... Corporal Prescott (as Ed Mallory)
- Men in Shadows (1961) ... Johnny
 1961 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Ross
- Lieutenant Bungle (1961) ... Ross (as Ed Mallory)
 1960 Michael Shayne (TV Series)
Bob Price
- Shoot the Works (1960) ... Bob Price (as Ed Mallory)
 1960 Wagon Train (TV Series)
Mike Kelly
- Princess of a Lost Tribe (1960) ... Mike Kelly (as Ed Mallory)
 1960 Men Into Space (TV Series)
Capt. Don Miller
- Mystery Satellite (1960) ... Capt. Don Miller
 1960 Perry Mason (TV Series)
George Halliday
- The Case of the Madcap Modiste (1960) ... George Halliday
 1960 Goodyear Theatre (TV Series)
Eric Randall
- All in the Family (1960) ... Eric Randall
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

  • Hosted a local children's show as The Triangle Kid on KDKA in Pittsburgh, PA
See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ed Mallory aka Ed & Joyce | Ed Mallory
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Happiness does not come naturally; it must be worked for! It's a creative art! See more »

Trivia:

He came to the realization he wanted to be an actor while serving in the Army. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed