STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,093 this week

Michael Mailer


Michael Mailer was born in 1964. He is a producer and director, known for Blood and Bone (2009), Friends and Romans (2014) and Strangers' Gate. He has been married to Sasha Lazard since May 15, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 19 people
created 18 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Mailer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Blood and Bone Producer
(2009)
(2014)
Blind Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (36 credits)
  Cutman (producer) (pre-production)
 2018 The Second Sun (producer)
 2017/II Blind (producer)
 2017 Lost in Florence (producer)
 2016 Wild Oats (executive producer)
 2016 Showing Roots (producer)
 2015 Sex School (producer)
 2014 Friends and Romans (producer)
 2014 A Little Game (producer)
 2013 Seduced and Abandoned (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 All Wifed Out (executive producer)
 2011 The Love Guide (producer)
 2011 The Ledge (producer)
 2009 Blood and Bone (producer)
 2009 The Lodger (producer)
 2008 The Golden Boys (producer)
 2008 The End of America (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 To Kill an American (Short) (producer)
 2006 Kettle of Fish (producer)
 2005 Devour (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 Loverboy (producer)
 2003 Lost Junction (producer)
 2002 Empire (producer)
 2001 Harvard Man (producer)
 2000 The Last Producer (producer)
 1999 Catalina Trust (executive producer)
 1999/I Black & White (producer)
 1999 Giving It Up (producer)
 1997 Two Girls and a Guy (executive producer)
 1996/I The Money Shot (Documentary) (producer)
 1994 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Just Chill (1994) ... (producer)
 1989 A Fool and His Money (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production Company Site

Alternate Names:

Michael B. Mailer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly engaged to Marla Maples. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed