No photo available. Represent Vanessa Mae? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,012 this week

Vanessa Mae (III)

Vanessa Mae was born on October 27, 1978 in Singapore as Vanessa-Mae Vanakorn. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Jan 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Oct 2012
 
a list of 264 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 132 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Mae's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Arabian Nights Princess Zobeide
(2000)
(1998)
(1997)
Mijo Composer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2011 Popstar to Operastar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Week Four: The Results (2011) ... (performer: "The Sabre Dance")
 2010 Das Supertalent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.9 (2010) ... (performer: "Toccata & Fugue" - uncredited)
 1995-1999 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Show #668 - Harald liest eine komplette Teletubbie-Folge (1999) ... (performer: "Devil's Trill Sonata")
- Show #11 (1995) ... (performer: "Classical Gas")
 1996 Brit Awards 1996 (TV Special) (performer: "Toccata & Fugue" - uncredited)
 1995 Vanessa-Mae: The Red Hot Tour - Live at the Royal Albert Hall (Video documentary) (performer: "I Will Always Love You")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Vanessa-Mae Nicholson | Vanessa-Mae

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father was Thai and her mother was Chinese. They separated when she was a little girl, and her mother, Pamela, re-married an Englishman named Graham Nicholson. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed