No photo available. Represent Andy Mackay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,906 this week

Andy Mackay (I)

Andy Mackay was born on July 23, 1946 in Lostwithiel, Cornwall, England. He is known for his work on Super Mario Bros. (1993), Sucker Punch (2011) and The Great Gatsby (2013). He has been married to Lucinda since 1995. They have one child. He was previously married to Jane. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Mackay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Mario Bros. Soundtrack
(1993)
Sucker Punch Soundtrack
(2011)
The Great Gatsby Soundtrack
(2013)
Casino Soundtrack
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 1978-1980 Armchair Thriller (TV Series) (composer - 44 episodes)
- The Circe Complex: Part 6 (1980) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Circe Complex: Part 5 (1980) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Circe Complex: Part 4 (1980) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Circe Complex: Part 3 (1980) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Circe Complex: Part 2 (1980) ... (composer: theme music)
 1978 Hazell (TV Series) (composer - 4 episodes)
- Hazell Meets the First Eleven (1978) ... (composer: theme music)
- Hazell and the Walking Blur (1978) ... (composer: theme music)
- Hazell Pays a Debt (1978) ... (composer: theme music)
- Hazell Plays Solomon (1978) ... (composer: theme music)
 1976 Rock Follies (TV Mini-Series) (musician: saxophone)
Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Mackay | Andy McKay | Roxy Music
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter (b. 1979) and a son (b. 1982) from his first marriage. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed