Tony Lundon was born on April 13, 1979 in Galway, Ireland as Anthony William James Lundon. He is known for his work on The Basis of All Good Relationships (2011), 12:26 - 12:31 (2011) and One Square Mile: London (2012). He has been married to Kelly Anne Leatham since December 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 205 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Lundon's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

12:26 - 12:31 Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2019 The Stand Up Sketch Show (TV Series) (talent producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (talent producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (talent producer)
 2016 Trigger Happy TV (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Christmas Special (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2011 The Basis of All Good Relationships (Short) (producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Liberty X | Liberty | Liberty X.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Liberty X singer.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed