No photo available. Represent Kurt E. Ludwig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 693,653 this week

Kurt E. Ludwig (1924–1995)

Kurt E. Ludwig was born on May 2, 1924 in Erlangen, Germany. He is known for his work on Die Insel der Amazonen (1960), Lachen Sie mit Stan & Ollie (1975) and Jonny Saves Nebrador (1953). He died on March 4, 1995 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 103 people
created 25 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt E. Ludwig's work have you seen?

Known For

(1960)
Lachen Sie mit Stan & Ollie Miscellaneous Crew
(1975)
(1953)
Die Höhlenkinder Gefreiter
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1990 Star Mac (Short)
Scotty (voice)
 1974-1975 Vicky the Viking (TV Series)
- Nakamahazure ni sareta Harubaru (1975) ... (German version, voice)
- Atarashii fune o okurô (1975) ... (German version, voice)
- Fakuse to kikyû to Rundo no musume (1975) ... (German version, voice)
- Nakuna Chûre (1975) ... (German version, voice)
- Dotchi no yama ga takai ka (1975) ... (German version, voice)
 1973 Double Identity (TV Series)
Polizist
- Ping Pong (1973) ... Polizist (voice, uncredited)
 1971 The Seawolf (TV Mini-Series)
Wolf Larsen
- Die Suche nach einer verlorenen Insel (1971) ... Wolf Larsen (voice, uncredited)
- Das Land der kleinen Zweige (1971) ... Wolf Larsen (voice, uncredited)
- Kurs auf Uma (1971) ... Wolf Larsen (voice, uncredited)
- Ein seltsames Schiff (1971) ... Wolf Larsen (voice, uncredited)
 1967 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
Kriminalbeamter Walter
- Das Amulett (1967) ... Kriminalbeamter Walter (voice, uncredited)
 1966-1967 Die Schatzinsel (TV Mini-Series)
Tom Morgan
- Die Entscheidung (1967) ... Tom Morgan (German version, voice, uncredited)
- Das Blockhaus (1966) ... Tom Morgan (German version, voice, uncredited)
- Der Schiffskoch (1966) ... Tom Morgan (German version, voice, uncredited)
 1966 Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (TV Series)
Sprecher
- Invasion (1966) ... Sprecher (voice, uncredited)
 1966 Graf Bobby, der Schrecken des wilden Westens
Pedro Gonzalez (voice, uncredited)
 1965 Mutiny in the South Seas
Chick (voice, uncredited)
 1965 Diamanten sind gefährlich (TV Mini-Series)
De Villiers
- Erster Teil (1965) ... De Villiers (voice, uncredited)
 1965 Black Eagle of Santa Fe
Pasqual (voice, uncredited)
 1964 Die Goldsucher von Arkansas
Foster (voice, uncredited)
 1964 Coffin from Hong Kong
Fighter (voice, uncredited)
 1962 Die Höhlenkinder (TV Series)
Gefreiter
- Die Soldaten (1962) ... Gefreiter
 1962 Voyage to Danger
Voice of Mario de Marius (uncredited)
 1960 Die Insel der Amazonen
Muhazzin
 1953 Jonny Saves Nebrador
Carlo
 1953 Junges Herz voll Liebe
Peppo
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Juggernaut in the German version of Juggernaut (1974).

Alternate Names:

K.E. Ludwig
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the father of Alexandra Mink. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed