No photo available. Represent Marijan Lovric? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,943 this week

Marijan Lovric (1915–1993)

Marijan Lovric was born on November 16, 1915 in Zagreb, Austria-Hungary. He was an actor, known for Letovi koji se pamte (1966), Double Circle (1963) and Les cavaliers de l'orage (1984). He died on October 9, 1993 in Belgrade, Serbia, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marijan Lovric's work have you seen?

Known For

Letovi koji se pamte Pukovnik / Pukovnik avijacije
(1967)
(1963)
(1984)
Poslednji kolosek Islednik Marko
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 1984 Zadarski memento
Svecenik
 1984 Les cavaliers de l'orage
Aubergiste
 1983 Dani AVNOJ-a (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1983)
- Episode #1.3 (1983)
 1982 Trojanski konj (TV Movie)
Lijecnik
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series)
Ivan Krndelj
- Nepokoreni (1982) ... Ivan Krndelj
- Smrt fasizmu - sloboda narodu (1982) ... Ivan Krndelj
 1980 The Secret Life of Nikola Tesla
Milutin Tesla (as Marjan Lovric)
 1977 Marija (TV Series)
Magdim muz
- Povratak (1977) ... Magdim muz
- Jurdol 1944 (1977)
 1975-1976 Kapelski kresovi (TV Series)
Grintas
- Kapelski kresovi (1976) ... Grintas (as Marjan Lovric)
- Kad brojis pocni od tisucu (1976) ... Grintas (as Marjan Lovric)
- Otmica majora (1976) ... Grintas (as Marjan Lovric)
- Magicna brojka 200 (1975) ... Grintas (as Marjan Lovric)
- Cupati korijenje (1975) ... Grintas (as Marjan Lovric)
 1973 Diogenes (TV Movie)
 1973 Truckers
Nastavnik istorije (as Marjan Lovric)
 1973 Kamiondzije (TV Series)
Nastavnik istorije
- Osnovna skola (1973) ... Nastavnik istorije (as Marjan Lovric)
 1972 Zlocin i kazna (TV Movie)
Arkadije Ivanovic Svidrigajlov
 1971 Nirnberski epilog (TV Movie)
Rajzman ... branilac
 1971 Sokratova odbrana i smrt (TV Movie)
Melet
 1970 Krunisanje (TV Movie)
 1969 Veli Joze (TV Movie)
 1968 Prljave ruke (TV Movie)
Luj (as Marjan Lovric)
 1968 Stubovi drustva (TV Short)
 1968 Bekstva (as Marjan Lovric)
 1968 Na rubu pameti (TV Movie)
G. dr. Atila pl. Rugvaj
 1967 Jegor Bulicov (TV Movie)
Tjatin
 1967 Letovi koji se pamte (TV Series)
Pukovnik / Pukovnik avijacije
- Rezervista (1967) ... Pukovnik avijacije
- Udes (1967) ... Pukovnik
- Doktor (1967) ... Pukovnik
- Pehar (1967) ... Pukovnik
- Pitomac (1967) ... Pukovnik
 1965 Ponocni gost (TV Movie)
 1965 Posle odmora (TV Movie)
 1964 Oganj (TV Movie)
 1963 Adam i Eva (TV Movie)
Covjek
 1963 Man and Beast
Rademaher
 1963 Romeo i Djulijeta (TV Movie)
 1963 Double Circle
 1962 Trojanskog rata nece biti (TV Movie)
Odisej
 1962 Kurjak (TV Movie)
 1961 Vojnik sa dva imena (TV Movie)
 1961 Thou Shalt Not Kill
Kapetan (as Marjan Lovric)
 1959 Misteriozni Kamic (TV Movie)
 1959 Nights and Days
Komandant partizanskog odreda (as Marjan Lovric)
 1959 The Eighth Door (as Marjan Lovric)
 1958 Factory B
Predsednik radnickog saveta
 1958 H-8...
Rudolf Knez
 1956 Poslednji kolosek
Islednik Marko
 1955 Esalon doktora M.
Doktor M.
 1952 Hoja! Lero!
 1951 Major Bauk
Milos Bauk
 1949 The Flag
Komandant Petar
 1947 Slavica
Marin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marian Lovric | Marjan Lovric
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed