No photo available. Represent Teodosio Losito? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 428,440 this week

Teodosio Losito (1965–2019)

Teodosio Losito was born on April 17, 1965 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He was a writer and producer, known for Beauty Centre (2001), Baciamo le mani: Palermo-New York 1958 (2013) and Wives' Tales (2008). He died on January 8, 2019 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teodosio Losito's work have you seen?

Known For

Beauty Centre Writer
(2001-2002)
Wives' Tales Writer
(2008)
Passo a due Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 2017 L'onore e il rispetto (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.7 (2017) ... (writer)
  Il bello delle donne... alcuni anni dopo (TV Mini-Series) (story - 8 episodes, 2017) (written by - 6 episodes, 2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (story) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (story)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (story) / (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (story)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (story) / (written by)
 2014-2015 Matter of Respect (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- 25. Bölüm (2015)
- 24. Bölüm (2015)
- 23. Bölüm (2015)
- 22. Bölüm (2015)
 2014 Il peccato e la vergogna - Parte seconda (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (written by)
 2014 Furore: Il vento della speranza (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (written by)
 2013 Rodolfo Valentino - La leggenda (TV Mini-Series) (2014)
  Baciamo le mani: Palermo-New York 1958 (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes, 2013) (story - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (story) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (story) / (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (written by)
 2013 Pupetta: Il coraggio e la passione (TV Mini-Series) (screenplay - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (screenplay)
 2011 Viso d'angelo (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
  Sangue caldo (TV Series) (1 episode, 2011) (written by - 5 episodes, 2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (written by)
 2010 Caldo criminale (TV Movie) (written by)
 2010 Il peccato e la vergogna (TV Series)
 2009 L'Onore e il Rispetto: Parte Seconda (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (written by)
 2009 So che ritornerai (TV Movie) (story)
 2008 Il sangue e la rosa (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Quarta puntata (2008) ... (written by)
- Terza puntata (2008) ... (written by)
- Seconda puntata (2008) ... (written by)
- Prima puntata (2008) ... (written by)
  Wives' Tales (TV Series) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 2008) (story - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (teleplay)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (story)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (teleplay)
 2008 Io ti assolvo (TV Movie) (story)
 2008 Io non dimentico (TV Movie) (screenplay) / (story)
  My Daughters (TV Series) (story - 5 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (teleplay - 5 episodes, 2005 - 2007)
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (story) / (teleplay)
 2007 Donne sbagliate (TV Movie)
 2005 Passo a due
 2004 Madame (TV Movie) (story) / (teleplay)
  Beauty Centre (TV Series) (teleplay - 13 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (creator - 12 episodes, 2002) (format - 12 episodes, 2001) (story - 12 episodes, 2001) (story editor - 11 episodes, 2001) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Dicembre (2002) ... (creator) / (teleplay)
- Novembre (2002) ... (creator) / (teleplay)
- Ottobre (2002) ... (creator)
- Settembre (2002) ... (creator) / (teleplay)
- Agosto (2002) ... (creator) / (teleplay)
 2001 Il morso del serpente (TV Movie) (story)
 2001 Spider's Game (TV Movie) (story)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Theo Losito
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed