No photo available. Represent Wilfried Loll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 291,294 this week

Wilfried Loll

Wilfried Loll was born on June 20, 1945 in Groß-Göhren, Germany. He is an actor, known for The Wolves (1996), Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (1984) and Blonder Tango (1986). See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilfried Loll's work have you seen?

Known For

The Wolves Actor
(1996)
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe Schausteller am Lukas
(1984)
(1986)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2018 Jenny: Echt gerecht (TV Series)
Hausmeister
- Vergiftet (2018) ... Hausmeister
 2013 Am Birkenweg 4 (Short)
Heinrich Behrents
 2010 Our Charly (TV Series)
Prof. Pauli
- Schlaflos in Potsdam (2010) ... Prof. Pauli
 2009 Mein Mann, seine Geliebte und ich (TV Movie)
Arbeiter
 2006-2008 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Konrad Eggert
- Jasmin überrascht Dominik (2008) ... Konrad Eggert
- Clemens will seinen Enkel zu sich holen (2008) ... Konrad Eggert
- Episode #1.3503 (2006) ... Konrad Eggert
- Isabel tritt vor den Traualtar (2006) ... Konrad Eggert
 2008 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Walter Liebe
- Die richtige Intuition (2008) ... Walter Liebe
 1998-2007 Castle Einstein (TV Series)
Dr. Emanuel Stollberg / Dr. Guppy
- Folge 480 (2007) ... Dr. Emanuel Stollberg
- Folge 479 (2007) ... Dr. Emanuel Stollberg
- Folge 478 (2007) ... Dr. Emanuel Stollberg
- Folge 476 (2007) ... Dr. Emanuel Stollberg
- Folge 475 (2007) ... Dr. Emanuel Stollberg
 1998-2004 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Rechtsanwalt Dr. Lange / Rechtsanwalt Oswald / Rechtsanwalt Rasch
- Tödliches Rendezvous (2004) ... Rechtsanwalt Oswald
- Verhör ohne Gnade (2004) ... Rechtsanwalt Oswald
- Geschäft mit dem Tod (2003) ... Rechtsanwalt Rasch
- Schocktherapie (2002) ... Rechtsanwalt Dr. Lange
- Verhängnisvolle Affäre (2002) ... Rechtsanwalt Dr. Lange
 2001 Aszendent Liebe (TV Movie)
Hans Schwertlein
 1999 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Hauptkommissar Landau
- Tod und auf Wiedersehen (1999) ... Hauptkommissar Landau
 1998 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Emil Quaas
- Doppelspiel (1998) ... Emil Quaas
 1990-1998 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Dr. Walter / Barkas-Fahrer
- Das Wunder von Wustermark (1998) ... Dr. Walter
- Totes Gleis (1994)
- Unter Brüdern (1990) ... Barkas-Fahrer (uncredited)
 1996 The Wolves
 1992 Drei Damen vom Grill (TV Series)
- Miss Müggelsee (1992)
 1991 Trillertrine
Mozart
 1991 Der Fall Ö.
Koch / Wagenlenker Laios
 1990-1991 Spreewaldfamilie (TV Series)
Herbert Beushausen
- Späte Liebe (1991) ... Herbert Beushausen
- Kindertraum (1991) ... Herbert Beushausen
- Irrlichter (1990) ... Herbert Beushausen
- Himmelsstürmer (1990) ... Herbert Beushausen
 1990 Kartoffeln mit Stippe (TV Series)
 1990 Tatort (TV Series)
Barkas-Fahrer
- Unter Brüdern (1990) ... Barkas-Fahrer (uncredited)
 1989 Rita von Falkenhain (TV Series)
Kollege
- Sportlernachwuchs (1989) ... Kollege
 1988 Iron Jack
Kanonier
 1986 Blonder Tango
 1984 Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe
Schausteller am Lukas
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Willfried Loll

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed