STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 366,285 this week

Wolfgang Lippert (I)


Wolfgang Lippert was born on February 16, 1952 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for In aller Freundschaft (1998), Das war der wilde Osten (1992) and Die Weihnachtsmaus (1995). He is married to Gesine. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Lippert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In aller Freundschaft Gero Holler
(2006)
Das war der wilde Osten Herrenausstatter
(1992)
Die Weihnachtsmaus Sternenputzer
(1995)
Dessau Dancers Wolfgang Lippert
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Dessau Dancers
Wolfgang Lippert
 2006 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Gero Holler
- Böse Überraschungen (2006) ... Gero Holler
 1998 Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben (TV Series)
Dr. Werner
- Madonnas Mutter (1998) ... Dr. Werner
 1995 Die Weihnachtsmaus (TV Short)
Sternenputzer
 1995 Marys verrücktes Krankenhaus (TV Series)
 1993 Salto postale (TV Series)
Werner Schulze
- Die Inspektion (1993) ... Werner Schulze
 1992 Das war der wilde Osten
Herrenausstatter
 1985 Glück muß man haben (TV Series)
 1984 He Du (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Impressario for the "Michaelis-Chor"

Nickname:

Lippi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed