STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,313 this week

Yapeng Li


Yapeng Li was born on September 27, 1971 in China. He is an actor, known for Laughing in the Wind (2001), Legend of Eagle Shooting Hero (2003) and Hong Fa Qia (1996). He was previously married to Faye Wong. See full bio »

Born:

in China

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 18 people
created 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 51 people
created 27 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yapeng Li's work have you seen?

Known For

Laughing in the Wind Linghu Chong
(2001)
(2003)
Hong Fa Qia Actor
(1996)
Tian xia di yi Duan Tianya
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2011 Eternal Moment
Yang Zheng
 2009 Guanzhong shot (TV Series)
 2005 Tian xia di yi (TV Mini-Series)
Duan Tianya
 2003 Legend of Eagle Shooting Hero (TV Series)
Guo Jing (2003)
 2001 Laughing in the Wind (TV Series)
Linghu Chong
 1998 Cherish Our Love Forever (TV Mini-Series)
Yang Zheng
 1997 Beijing Hong Kong Love Connection (TV Mini-Series)
Cheng Yang
 1997 Ge shou
 1996 Hong Fa Qia
 1996 Xiao yuan xian feng (TV Series)
Nan Chao
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011-2015 Yang Lan One on One (TV Series)
Himself
- Shi wu nian sui yue liu bian (2015) ... Himself
- Jiang ai qing jin xing dao di (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Ya Peng Li

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed