STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123 this week

Laurie Lennard


Laurie Lennard was born on March 22, 1958 in the USA. She is known for her work on An Inconvenient Truth (2006), Sour Grapes (1998) and Get a Life (1990). She was previously married to Larry David. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 249 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurie Lennard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2006)
Sour Grapes Producer
(1998)
Get a Life Miscellaneous Crew
(1990-1992)
The Last Animals Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1990-1992 Get a Life (TV Series) (production consultant - 35 episodes)
- Clip Show (1992) ... (production consultant)
- 1977 2000 (1992) ... (production consultant)
- SPEWEY and Me (1992) ... (production consultant)
- Bad Fish (1992) ... (production consultant)
- Chris' Brain Starts Working (1992) ... (production consultant)
  Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series) (researcher - 19 episodes, 1983 - 1985) (talent coordinator - 10 episodes, 1985 - 1987)
- 5th Anniversary Special (1987) ... (talent coordinator)
- Episode dated 29 January 1987 (1987) ... (talent coordinator)
- Episode dated 10 September 1986 (1986) ... (talent coordinator)
- Episode dated 14 August 1986 (1986) ... (talent coordinator)
- Episode dated 21 May 1986 (1986) ... (talent coordinator)
 1986 Action Family (TV Movie) (executive in charge of talent)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laurie David
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Reverted to her maiden name, Lennard, after her 2007 divorce from Larry David. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed