No photo available. Represent Robert Lembke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,259,814 this week

Robert Lembke (I) (1913–1989)

Robert Lembke was born on September 17, 1913 in Munich, Germany. He was an actor and writer, known for Was bin ich? (1955), Let the Sun Shine (1955) and Spaß beiseite - Herbert kommt! (1979). He was married to Mathilde Berthold. He died on January 14, 1989 in Munich. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Munich, Germany

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Lembke's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Was bin ich? Writer
(1955-1989)
Let the Sun Shine Quizmaster
(1955)
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1981 Spaß beiseite - Herbert kommt! (TV Series)
Lembke
- Midlife-Krise (1981) ... Lembke
 1973 Der heiße Draht (TV Series)
Himelf
 1972 Die Glückspirale (TV Movie)
 1955 Let the Sun Shine
Quizmaster
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert E. Lembke
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If people only talked about things they understand, silence would be depressing.

Trivia:

Is mentioned in Rio Reiser's song "König von Deutschland" and in Blumentopf's "Was der Handel". See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed