No photo available. Represent Sharmagne Leland-St. John? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,040 this week

Sharmagne Leland-St. John

Sharmagne Leland-St. John was born on May 23, 1946 in the USA. She is known for her work on Dick Tracy (1990), Carlito's Way (1993) and Tequila Sunrise (1988). She was previously married to Richard Sylbert. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mobsters
Wed, Sep 18 4:15 PM PDT on 5MAX (554)
Mobsters
Fri, Sep 20 8:10 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharmagne Leland-St. John's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dick Tracy Club Ritz Patron
(1990)
Carlito's Way Woman at Grand Central
(1993)
Tequila Sunrise Woman in Phone Booth
(1988)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2005 Do Not Disturb (Short)
Maid
 1996 Mulholland Falls
Woman in Night Club (uncredited)
 1993 Carlito's Way
Woman at Grand Central
 1991 Mobsters
Wedding Guest
 1990 The Bonfire of the Vanities
Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
 1990 Dick Tracy
Club Ritz Patron
 1988 Tequila Sunrise
Woman in Phone Booth (uncredited)
 1986 Under the Cherry Moon
Party People (uncredited)
 1982 Frances
Mental Patient
 1979 Hair
Party Guest / Lady in White (uncredited)
 1976 Black Sheep Squadron (TV Series)
2nd Nurse
- Best Three Out of Five (1976) ... 2nd Nurse (as Sharmagne St. John)
 1976 Drum
Demimonde (uncredited)
 1970 Little Fauss and Big Halsy
Marcy (uncredited)
 1968 Angels from Hell
Big George's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has adapted Susan Power's novel "Grass Dancer" into a screenplay to be directed by pre-eminent Native American director Chris Eyre. See more »

Official Sites:

Quill and Parchment

Alternate Names:

Sharmagne Leland-St.John-Sylbert | Sylbert Sharmagne | Countess St. John | Sharmagne St. John | Sharmagne Sylbert

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was born to fundraise! See more »

Trivia:

Built a circulating library at Pacific Hills Middle School in West Hollywood (1996-1998). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed