Chantal Lauby

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,711 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Chantal Lauby was born on March 23, 1948 in Gap, Hautes-Alpes, France. She is an actress and writer, known for The Gilded Cage (2013), Leave Your Hands on My Hips (2003) and Serial (Bad) Weddings (2014). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 77 images
created 19 Aug 2018
 
a list of 107 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chantal Lauby's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Gilded Cage Solange Caillaux
(2013)
Leave Your Hands on My Hips Odile Rousselet
(2003)
Serial (Bad) Weddings Marie Verneuil
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2019 Serial (Bad) Weddings 2
Marie Verneuil
 2018 Photo de famille
Claudine
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Marie
 2016 Uchronia
Présentatrice 'Change your life'
 2016 La Dream Team
Valérie Winter
 2015 Vicky
Nicole Bonhomme
 2014 Memories
Nathalie Esnard
 2014 Serial (Bad) Weddings
Marie Verneuil
 2014 Anything for Alice
Chantal
 2013 Y'a pas d'âge (TV Series)
Sybille
- Pour monter une radio pirate (2013) ... Sybille
 2013 Grand départ
Danielle, la mère
 2013 The Gilded Cage
Solange Caillaux
 2012 Palmashow, l'émission (TV Series)
- Emission 4 (2012)
 2012 HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami
Voix documentaire castors (voice)
 2012 Bref. (TV Series)
 2012 Victoire Bonnot (TV Series)
Agnès
- Un enfant sur les bras (2012) ... Agnès
 2011 Le thanato
Klavinski
 2010 Leila
Valérie
 2010 Le grand restaurant (TV Movie)
Une cliente du restaurant
 2010 Anything Can Happen (TV Movie)
Myriam
 2009 Park Benches
Pascale
 2008 Ugly Melanie
La mère de Mélanie
 2006 Mr. Average
Françoise
 2006 You and Me
Éléonore
 2004 Casablanca Driver
Cathy, Driver, la mère adoptive de Casa
 2004 Caméra café (TV Series)
Emma
- Une revenante (2004) ... Emma
 2003 The Car Keys
La femme qui s'accroche
 2003 Leave Your Hands on My Hips
Odile Rousselet
 2002 La panne (Short)
La femme
 2001 La cape et l'épée (TV Series)
Cantal Lauby
- La mise à mort (2001) ... Cantal Lauby
 2000 En solitaire (Short)
La mère
 2000 Kitchendales (Video)
Narrator
 2000 Antilles sur Seine
Herman
 1999-2000 Evamag (TV Series)
Louise Girard
- Le joueur (2000) ... Louise Girard
- Jamais sans mon fils (2000) ... Louise Girard
- La double vie de Katia (2000) ... Louise Girard
- Thomas Tome 1 (2000) ... Louise Girard
- La brouille (2000) ... Louise Girard
 2000 Most Promising Young Actress
Françoise
 1998 Telle mère, telle fille (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Gestin
 1997 Maintenant ou jamais (TV Movie)
Yolande
 1997 Didier
Solange
 1996 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series)
Julia
- Le secret de Julia (1996) ... Julia
 1996 Delphine 1, Yvan 0
Madame Hattus
 1996 XY, drôle de conception
Denise
 1995 Arthur (Short)
 1994 Le Film de les Nuls
Odile Deray / Louise, journaliste TV
 1990 Histoire(s) de la télévision (TV Series)
Eve-Marie Gilet
 1989 Palace (TV Series)
Léonie
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Léonie (as Les Nuls)
 1987 Objectif: Nul (TV Series)
Panty
 1979 Ils sont grands, ces petits
Madame Bellon
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Actress in TV commercials for Pastilles La Vosgienne.

Alternate Names:

Les Nuls #1 | Les Nuls

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Jennifer Ayache with former french football player William Ayache (b. 1961).

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed