STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,017 this week

Ulf Larsson (I) (1956–2009)


Ulf Larsson was born on July 1, 1956 in Bromma, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Ulf Sigfrid Larsson. He was an actor and director, known for 1628 eller Regalskeppet Wasans uppbyggnad och undergång (1991), PS sista sommaren (1988) and Once in a Lifetime (2000). He died on September 28, 2009 in Solna, Stockholms län. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 184 people
created 23 Aug 2013
 
a list of 149 people
created 22 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulf Larsson's work have you seen?

Known For

PS sista sommaren Man in boat
(1988)
Once in a Lifetime Television Host
(2000)
Låt stå! Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2005 Loranga, Masarin & Dartanjang
Polismästare Larsson (voice)
 2003 Talismanen (TV Mini-Series)
Taxi chef
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Taxi chef
 2001 En fot i graven (TV Series)
Sophämtare
- Bort från allt (2001) ... Sophämtare
 2000 Jönssonligan spelar högt
Ulf Larsson
 2000 Once in a Lifetime
Television Host
 1999 The Three Friends... and Jerry (TV Series)
- Vaktmästaren/TV-skvaller (1999) ... (voice)
- Rymdspåret/Hundskräll (1999) ... (voice)
- Anden i glaset/Förbjuden frukt (1999) ... (voice)
 1998 Nr. 13 (TV Series)
Göran Hals
 1992 Kusiner i kubik (TV Series)
Bengt Brylén
- Episode #1.6 (1992) ... Bengt Brylén
- Episode #1.5 (1992) ... Bengt Brylén
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Bengt Brylén
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Bengt Brylén
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Bengt Brylén
 1991 Barnens Detektivbyrå (TV Series)
Vaktmastare
 1991 Sunes jul (TV Series)
Ishallsvakt 2
- Hockeyklubban (1991) ... Ishallsvakt 2
 1991 1628 eller Regalskeppet Wasans uppbyggnad och undergång (TV Mini-Series)
Pappan
- Del 3 (1991) ... Pappan
- Del 2 (1991) ... Pappan
- Del 1 (1991) ... Pappan
 1990 Rosenbaddarna (TV Series)
Verner Höggren
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Verner Höggren
 1989 Parneviks oscarsparty (TV Movie)
 1989 Roland Hassel polis - Säkra papper (TV Movie)
Hjalmar Bodin
 1988 PS sista sommaren
Man in boat
 1987 Bröderna Olsson (TV Series)
Lillebror
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play 'Bussresan' at Vasateatern, Stockholm, Sweden. See more »

Alternate Names:

Uffe Larsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been the swedish voice of Obelix three times.

Nickname:

Uffe

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed