Suki Kwan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,205 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Suki Kwan was born on March 11, 1966 in Hong Kong, China. She is an actress, known for Your Place or Mine (1998), The Legend of Drunken Master (1994) and Victim (1999). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suki Kwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1998)
(1994)
Victim Grace
(1999)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2005 Colour of the Loyalty
Shan (as Shooky Kwan Sau Mei)
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Pao
 2001 A Gambler's Story
Princess
 2001 Cop on a Mission
Pauline
 2000 The Blood Rules
Jean
 2000 Sausalito
Tina
 1999 Crying Heart
May
 1999 Victim
Grace
 1999 Century of the Dragon
Fanny
 1999 The Tricky Master
Pizza
 1999 Gigolo of Chinese Hollywood
Julia Robots / Zhu Qi (as Shooky Kwan)
 1999 Prince Charming
Salad (as Shooky Kwan)
 1998 A True Mob Story
Ruby Kwan
 1998 Your Place or Mine
Mei Mei
 1997 Wo you wo feng kuang
Joe-Fai's Sister
 1995 High Risk
Li's Wife
 1995 Chak wong
Ann Kwan Oi-Ling
 1994 The Legend of Drunken Master
Chiu's Wife
 1992 Mr. Vampire 1992
Mi Qi Lin
 1992 Sam yan jo sai gai
Suki Wong
 1991 Lao biao ni hao ye!
Suki
 1990 B B sam-sup
 1990 Love Is Love
Daisy Kwan Szu-Szu
 1989 Miao tan shuang long
May Tong
 1989 Xiang jian hao
Suki
 1989 Miracles
Dancer
 1989 Operation Pink Squad II
Dumb Policewoman
 1988 Ba wang nu fu xing
Dumb Female Cop
 1987 The Romancing Star
Chu

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiumei Guan | Sau Mei Kwan | Sau-Mei Kwan | Shooky Kwan | Kwan Sau Mei | Shooky Kwan Sau Mei | Suki Kwan Sau Mei
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed