STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,164 this week

Katharina Kubrick


Katharina Kubrick was born in 1953 as Katharina Christiane Bruhns. She is known for her work on Eyes Wide Shut (1999), The Shining (1980) and Midnight Express (1978). She was previously married to Philip Hobbs. See full bio »

Born:

Wesley Snipes Previews His 'Coming 2 America' Role

An incredibly excited Wesley Snipes gives us a preview of the accent he will employ in Coming 2 America with Eddie Murphy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 19 Feb 2013
 
a list of 96 people
created 13 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharina Kubrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eyes Wide Shut Mother of Boy in Examination Room
(1999)
The Shining Location Management
(1980)
Midnight Express Art Department
(1978)
The Dark Crystal Art Department
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018/II I Am Vengeance
Ettie
 1999 Eyes Wide Shut
Mother of Boy in Examination Room (uncredited)
 1975 Barry Lyndon
Dancer (uncredited)
 1971 A Clockwork Orange
Girl Passing Alex in Record Store (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katharina Kubrick Hobbs | Katharina Hobbs | Katharina Kubrick-Hobbs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Designed the famous steel-teeth for Jaws, in the James Bond film "The Spy Who Loved Me". See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed