No photo available. Represent Dana Kurbalija? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,916,686 this week

Dana Kurbalija (1925–2006)

Dana Kurbalija was born on May 18, 1925 in Drvar, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. She was an actress, known for Osma ofanziva (1979), Tale (1977) and Kuduz (1989). She died on November 21, 2006 in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dana Kurbalija's work have you seen?

Known For

Osma ofanziva Baba Jeka Jovandekina
(1979)
Tale Tetka
(1979)
Kuduz Actress
(1989)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1992 Aleksa Santic (TV Series)
- Emina (1992)
 1991 Holiday in Sarajevo
Komsinica
 1989 Kuduz (as Danica Kurbalija)
 1985 Price iz fabrike (TV Series)
Tekstilna radnica
- Episode #1.5 (1985) ... Tekstilna radnica
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... Tekstilna radnica
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Tekstilna radnica
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Tekstilna radnica
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Tekstilna radnica
 1982 Koze (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1982)
- Episode #1.5 (1982)
 1979 Liberanovi (TV Movie)
 1979 Tale (TV Mini-Series)
Tetka
- Episode #1.8 (1979) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.7 (1979) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.6 (1979) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Tetka
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Tetka
 1979 Osma ofanziva (TV Series)
Baba Jeka Jovandekina
- Episode #1.8 (1979) ... Baba Jeka Jovandekina
- Episode #1.7 (1979) ... Baba Jeka Jovandekina
- Episode #1.6 (1979) ... Baba Jeka Jovandekina
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Baba Jeka Jovandekina
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Baba Jeka Jovandekina
 1978 Izvor (TV Movie)
Ruza
 1977 Porobdzije (TV Series)
- Selo (1977)
 1974 Trag (TV Movie)
 1968 Quo vadis Zivorade?!
Zivoradova majka
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danica-Dana Kurbalija | Danica Kurbalija
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed