STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,991 this week

Leo Ku


Leo Ku was born on August 18, 1972 in Hong Kong, China. He is an actor, known for Kau luen kei (1997), Profound Love in Heavy Rain (2001) and Two Thumbs Up (2015). See full bio »

Paul Bettany Shares Some "WandaVision" News

Marvel fans will soon get a first look at the upcoming Disney Plus show "WandaVision," according to Paul Bettany, aka Vision.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 234 people
created 13 Jul 2012
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Ku's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kau luen kei Actor
(1997)
(2001)
Two Thumbs Up Tsui On Leung
(2015)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Phanta City (TV Series)
 2017 Original Me (Video short)
Kei
 2015 Two Thumbs Up
Tsui On Leung
 2012 Happy Marshal (TV Series)
 2011 Youth Melody (TV Series)
Wang Yu Hang
 2008 Fit Lover
Tan Xin
 2007 Super Fans
Water
 2006 Love @ First Note
Cameo (uncredited)
 2006 My Kung Fu Sweetheart
Ku Lone
 2005 Love Message
Fujia
 2003 Love Under the Sun (Short)
 2003 My Fair Princess 3 (TV Series)
Yong Qi
 2002 So Close (uncredited)
 2001 Profound Love in Heavy Rain (TV Series)
He Shuhuan
- The Station (2001) ... He Shuhuan
- Aggression (2001) ... He Shuhuan
- Xueqin's Dirty Secret (2001) ... He Shuhuan
- Safe (2001) ... He Shuhuan
- Retribution (2001) ... He Shuhuan
 1999 When I Look Upon the Stars
Aeroplane Kei
 1998 Anna Magdalena (Guest star)
 1997 Task Force
Ron (Tie-nan)
 1997 Kau luen kei
 1995 Romantic Dream
Peter
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer

Alternate Names:

Ju-ji Gu | Kui Kei Koo

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favourite video game is Winning Eleven. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed