Paul Krassner (1932–2019)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,935 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Paul Krassner was born on April 9, 1932 in Queens, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Last of the Manson Girls (2018), The Wilton North Report (1987) and Independent Lens (1999). He was married to Nancy Cain and Jeanne Johnson. He died on July 21, 2019 in Desert Hot Springs, California, USA. See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 198 images
updated 5 hours ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 247 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 776 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 368 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 
a list of 238 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 197 images
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Krassner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Independent Lens Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Chicago 10 Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2018 The Last of the Manson Girls (based on the work of)
 1987 The Wilton North Report (TV Series) (1987-1988)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Article: "Holly Tomolly", "Playboy" (USA), August 1993, p.86-88+133-140. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Hoaxes_bio | PaulKrassner.com
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the publisher/editor of the publication "The Realist", which ran from 1958 to 1974 as a magazine, and from 1985 to 2001 as a newsletter. See more »

Nickname:

Father of the Underground Press

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed