Jeffrey Kramer (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,030 this week
Trailer
0:22 | Trailer
Jeffrey Kramer was born on July 15, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Jaws (1975), Clue (1985) and Jaws 2 (1978). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Laverne & Shirley
Laverne's Broken Leg (S6, Ep20)
Thu, Sep 19 1:00 PM PDT on LOGO (147)
Halloween II
Thu, Sep 19 6:25 PM PDT on HBOZ (524)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4469 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 115 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 125 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Kramer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jaws Hendricks
(1975)
Clue The Motorist
(1985)
Jaws 2 Hendricks
(1978)
The Practice Producer
(1997-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  H-Town (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2007 Armed & Famous (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Never Thought I'd Get Handcuffed by a Jackson (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Bigfoot Presents: Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2003 The Big Empty (executive producer)
 2002 A Time for Dancing (producer)
  Ally McBeal (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 46 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (producer - 5 episodes, 1999)
- Troubled Water (1999) ... (producer)
- Heat Wave (1999) ... (producer)
- Seeing Green (1999) ... (producer)
- Buried Pleasures (1999) ... (producer)
- Car Wash (1999) ... (producer)
  The Practice (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 57 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (producer - 5 episodes, 1999)
- Oz (1999) ... (producer)
- Legacy (1999) ... (producer)
- Loser's Keepers (1999) ... (producer)
- Boston Confidential (1999) ... (producer)
- Free Dental (1999) ... (producer)
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Y' Gotta Have Heart (1999) ... (producer)
- Team Play (1999) ... (producer)
 1999 Ally (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 1993 Bob Dylan: 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration (TV Special documentary) (executive producer - as Jeff Kramer)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Chair Tourette Syndrome Association Champion of Children Dinner

Alternate Names:

Glance Heavenward | Jeffrey C. Kramer | Jeff Kramer

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is left-handed. See more »

Nickname:

Jeff

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed