No photo available. Represent Roland Kovac? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,395,591 this week

Roland Kovac

Roland Kovac was born on November 7, 1927 in Vienna, Austria. He is a composer, known for 48 Stunden bis Acapulco (1967), Ceylon My Love (1982) and Roadside Prophets (1992). He was previously married to Claudia Doren. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 92 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roland Kovac's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1967)
Ceylon My Love Composer
(1982)
Roadside Prophets Soundtrack
(1992)
Ship of the Dead Composer
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (20 credits)
 2000 Fast ein Gentleman (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Der Papa (2000)
 1992-1995 Schloß Hohenstein - Irrwege zum Glück (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Das starke Herz (1995)
- Falsches Spiel (1994)
- Ohne Hoffnung (1994)
- Sieg der Liebe (1993)
 1979-1993 Derrick (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Langsamer Walzer (1993)
 1981 Patricia
 1974 Der Kommissar (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Der Lift (TV Movie)
 1970 Jonathan (as Roland Kovác)
 1967 48 Stunden bis Acapulco (as Roland Kovac')
 1965 Exil (TV Movie)
 1965 Die Null zählt mit (TV Movie)
 1963-1964 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Der Schlüssel (1964)
- Die Nadel (1963)
 1947 Urlaub im Schnee (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roland Kovacs | Roland Kovác | Roland Kovac'
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed