STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,618 this week

Giorgos Konstadinou (I)


Giorgos Konstadinou was born on October 27, 1934 in Athens, Greece. He is an actor and writer, known for The Jerks (1987), A Man for All the Chores (1966) and O pontikokynigos ton dyo ipeiron (1988). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1326 people
created 19 Dec 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 25 Sep 2017
 
a list of 5 people
created 04 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgos Konstadinou's work have you seen?

Known For

The Jerks Leonidas
(1987)
A Man for All the Chores Giorgos Pasparatos
(1966)
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
  Cool Daddy (Short) (post-production)
Antonis
 2016 San oikogeneia (TV Series)
Vasilis
 2015 Mi me skas! (TV Series)
Damianos
 2012 What If...
Antonakis Kokovikos
 2008 Lakis o glykoulis (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2005 Me spasmena ta frena (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Ta filarakia (TV Series)
Nikitas
 2000 Petsi kai... Kokkali (TV Movie)
 2000 To berdema (TV Series)
 1997 I diplani porta (TV Series)
 1995 Zoi patini (TV Series)
 1995 Alli to proi, alli to vrady (TV Series) (uncredited)
 1994 Enas axiolatreftos belas (TV Series)
 1991 Ta efta kaka tis moiras mou (TV Series)
Labros Foudoukis
 1990 Kafta thrania (Video)
 1990 Patir, yios kai pnevma (TV Series)
 1990 Angelos kata lathos (TV Series)
Lakis
 1989 Ke kathigita, pou... koimithikate hthes? (Video)
Ponai von Vgalton
 1989 O diavolos kai to kerato tou (Video)
Voulis
 1989 Poios pantrevetai tin gynaika mou? (Video)
Diamantis
 1988 Epanastatis horis asteia (Video)
Thomas Lakas
 1988 Mia parthena gia mena (Video)
Ksenofon
 1988 O pontikokynigos ton dyo ipeiron
Mike Hamster
 1987 Politis gama katigorias (Video)
Antypas
 1987 Poly theama, liga logia (Video)
 1987 I alepou kai o boufos (TV Series)
Dinos Folas
 1987 The Jerks
Leonidas
 1986 Mi mou gyrnas tin plati (TV Series)
 1985 Treis kai o... koukos! (TV Series)
 1984 Vradya epitheorisis (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
 1983 Ta kathimerina (TV Series)
Leonidas
 1981 To eglima tou Psyhikou (TV Series)
Nikos Molohanthis
 1980 Gefsi apo... Ellada!
Lover
 1980 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
Jack
- I simasia tou na eisai sovaros (1980) ... Jack
 1979 I megali parelasi (TV Mini-Series)
 1975 Ase ton kosmo na gelasei (TV Series)
 1973 I gynaikokratia
Lysandros
 1973 Anthropines istories (TV Series)
 1972 Boom, tara!!! Ta tzoum!!!
Vlakometros / Ippias
 1971 Doktor Tik (TV Series short)
 1969 Xypna, Vasili!
Vasilis Vasilakis
 1968 I ziliara
Argyris Pantelias
 1967 Kalos ilthe to dollario
Filippos Ageloutsos
 1966 A Man for All the Chores
Giorgos Pasparatos
 1966 Five Thousand Lies
Kostas Tsiftalexis
 1965 And the Woman Shall Fear Her Husband
Antonis Kokovikos
 1964 I soferina
Mihalis Haridimou
 1964 Gamos Ala... Ellinika
Petros Veros
 1963 Afto to kati allo!
Stelios
 1963 Odos oneirwn
 1963 Oi kathos prepei
Stamatis Velenopoulos
 1963 Trelloi polyteleias
Minas
 1963 Htypokardia sto thranio
Giannis Lavdas
 1963 O filos mou o Lefterakis
Thanasis Kadris
 1962 Oi gynaikes theloun xylo
Troulis
 1961 I Liza kai i alli
John Pezikis
Show Show Writer (34 credits)
Show Show Director (35 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yorghos Konstandinou | Yorgos Konstandinou | Yorgos Konstantinou
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother was actress Nitsa Filosofou.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed