Diouc Koma


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,938 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Diouc Koma was born on August 30, 1980 in Bamako, Mali as Dioucounda Koma. He is known for his work on The Red Band Society (2017), A Screaming Man (2010) and Caché (2005). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diouc Koma's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017-2020)
A Screaming Man Abdel Ousmane
(2010)
Caché Cyclist
(2005)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
  The Bank (TV Series) (pre-production) (2015) (as Dioucounda Koma)
 2017-2020 The Red Band Society (TV Series)
Lucien
- Épisode 22 (2020) ... Lucien
- Épisode 20 (2020) ... Lucien
- Épisode 17 (2020) ... Lucien (as Vincent Deniard)
- Épisode 15 (2020) ... Lucien
- Épisode 14 (2019) ... Lucien
 2019 Tropiques criminels (TV Series)
Patrice Delysse
- Le Diamant (2019) ... Patrice Delysse
 2019 Gloria Mundi
Jackie
 2019 Qui m'aime me suive!
Harold, le voisin
 2018 Over an AirBnb (Short)
Guichetier fourrière
 2018 Yao
Cousin Seydou
 2017 The Berken Case (TV Movie)
Xavier Zuma
 2017 The House by the Sea
Le soldat
 2017 Bienvenue à Nimbao (TV Movie)
Koyabi
 2016 Euh (TV Series)
Yannick
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Yannick
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Yannick
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Yannick
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Yannick
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Yannick
 2016/III Jules (Short)
 2014 Détectives (TV Series)
Pascal
- Mister Ken (2014) ... Pascal
 2014 Brèves de comptoir
Dakar
 2014 Watch Dogs (Video Game)
Delford 'IRAQ' Wade (French version, voice, as Dioucounda Koma)
 2014 8 Assassins
Cassius
 2013 Roxane, la vie sexuelle de ma pote (TV Series)
Le marabout
- La Star (2013) ... Le marabout
 2013 Aya of Yop City
John Pololo (voice)
 2012 Asphalt Playground
Cheveux
 2012 Les Samaritains (Short)
Bastien (as Zacharia Diouc)
 2011 Bandits (TV Movie)
Idriss
 2010 Wild Africa Chronicle (Short)
Le pote
 2010 A Screaming Man
Abdel Ousmane
 2008-2010 Elite Squad (TV Series)
Salif
- Mourir libre (2010) ... Salif
- Coup d'arrêt (2010) ... Salif
- Entre deux rives (2010) ... Salif
- Levée d'écrou (2010) ... Salif
 2009 Citizen Hero (Short)
Dylan
 2008 Sexe, gombo et beurre salé (TV Movie)
Dani
 2008 Lady in Chief (TV Movie)
Alex
 2007 99 francs
Salaud #2
 2007 Brigade Navarro (TV Series)
Moussilou
- Trafics d'influences (2007) ... Moussilou
 2007 On the Ropes
Adbou
 2007 L'embrasement (TV Movie)
 2006 Homicides (TV Series)
Félix Kabagari
- Hors jeu (2006) ... Félix Kabagari
 2006 Days of Glory
Touré
 2006 Beyond the Ocean
Zoom
 2005 3 jours en juin (TV Movie)
Samboura
 2005 Caché
Cyclist
 2004 No Way
 2004 Trois pères à la maison (TV Series)
Kaya
- Trois pères à la maison (2004) ... Kaya
 2004 La valse des gros derrières
Etudiant poète
 2003 La faucheuse (Short)
Stéphane
 2003 Paris selon Moussa
Extra (uncredited)
 2003 Fatou, l'espoir (TV Movie)
Didi (as Diouc)
 2002 Qui mange quoi? (TV Movie)
Joseph (as Dioucounda Koma)
 2002 Passage du bac (TV Movie)
Cassius (as Dioucounda Koma)
 2002 K-Roof (TV Movie)
Radar (as Dioucounda Koma)
 2001 Borders
Kadirou (as Dioucounda Koma)
 2001 Fatou la Malienne (TV Movie)
Sidi, frère de Fatou (as Dioucounda Koma)
 2000 Un homme en colère (TV Series)
Fred
- L'ange déchu (2000) ... Fred
 2000 Julie Lescaut (TV Series)
Yann
- L'ex de Julie (2000) ... Yann
 2000 Navarro (TV Series)
Bouba
- L'émeute (2000) ... Bouba
 1999 Les monos (TV Series)
Mourad
- La meute (1999) ... Mourad
 1999 Le sourire du clown
Morad
 1996 The Best Job in the World
Un élève de la 4e techno (as Dioucounda Koma)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl Cristall | Zackarya D.K. | Vincent Deniard | Zacharia Diouc | Diouc | Arlen Escarpeta | Finn | Brandon T. Jackson | Kamari | Kevin | Tory Kittles | Dioucounda Koma | Iouc Koma | Lalo | Officer Lister | Shad Moss | Firestorm/Jason Rusch | Lance Strongbow | Shawn Wayans

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Diouc

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed