STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,537 this week

Aurel Klimt (I)


Aurel Klimt was born on August 6, 1972 in Zilina, Czechoslovakia. He is a writer and director, known for The Fall (1999), Lajka (2017) and Fimfárum Jana Wericha (2002). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aurel Klimt's work have you seen?
8 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fall Writer
(1999)
Lajka Writer
(2017)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2017 Lajka
 2006 Fimfárum 2 (segment "Hrbáci z Damasku")
 2002 Fimfárum Jana Wericha (segments "Fimfárum", "Franta Nebojsa")
 1999 The Enchanted Bell (Short)
 1999 The Fall (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1995 Maskin zabil Koskina (Short) (screenplay)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Klimt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed